Aaliyah Alleyne WT20 Stats

  • 31 years
  • Allrounder
  • West Indies

About Aaliyah Alleyne WT20

Aaliyah Alleyne is a professional allrounder cricketer from West Indies. This page covers Aaliyah Alleyne's record in WT20 cricket in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season: 9 matches played, with 58 runs scored and 6 wickets taken. She has been on the winning side in 6 of those matches — a 67% win rate when a result was reached.

Aaliyah Alleyne has featured in 9 T20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season (7th innings), batting in 7 innings (67% win rate). She has scored 58 runs off 48 balls at a batting average of 9.67 with an brisk strike rate of 120.80. Her highest score is 26. She averages 6.40 runs per match. She has hit 7 boundaries in total, including all 7 fours (0.80 per match). She averages 0.80 fours per match. She has remained not out once. She has been dismissed for a duck once. She has been dismissed 6 times, including 3 caught (42.9%), 1 bowled (14.3%), and 2 run out (28.6%). She has played 19 dot balls (39.6%), and has rotated the strike with 15 singles, 6 twos, and 1 threes. She averages 47.0 fantasy points per match (9.8 from batting, 30.6 from bowling, and 2.7 from fielding). Overall, Aaliyah Alleyne's batting statistics in T20 cricket in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season reflect her consistent presence at the crease.

Aaliyah Alleyne has bowled in 8 T20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season (7th innings), delivering 24 overs and taking 6 wickets (67% win rate). She has an tidy economy rate of 6.40, an reliable bowling average of 25.50, and a bowling strike rate of 24.00. Her wicket distribution per innings: 1 with 2-wicket hauls, 4 with 1-wicket hauls, and 3 wicketless. She averages 0.80 wickets per match. She has bowled 59 dot balls (41.0%). She has conceded 11 fours and 2 sixes. She has conceded 13 wides and 1 no-ball. Of Her 6 wickets, 3 caught (37.5%) and 3 bowled (37.5%). She has conceded 61 singles and 11 twos. She averages 47.0 fantasy points per match. Aaliyah Alleyne's T20 bowling numbers in t20 cricket in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season underline her status as an reliable wicket-taking option.

Aaliyah Alleyne has contributed 3 fielding actions in 9 T20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season (7th innings), showcasing her all-round value on the field. She has taken 3 catches in the field, averaging 0.30 per match. Overall, She averages 0.30 fielding contributions per match — a testament to her consistent impact in the field.

She averages 47.0 fantasy points per match here (9.8 batting, 30.6 bowling, 2.7 fielding) — a useful baseline for fantasy team selection.

All numbers on this page reflect Aaliyah Alleyne's complete recorded ball-by-ball data in WT20 cricket in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season on AdvanceCricket, and they update automatically after every match she plays. Use the format and year filters above to drill into any slice of her career — every combination has its own dedicated statistics page.

Aaliyah Alleyne Advance Stats

  • WT20
  • All Years
  • Twenty20 International Women 2024

Aaliyah Alleyne has featured in 9 T20 matches in Twenty20 International Women 2024 (7th innings), batting in 7 innings (67% win rate). She has scored 58 runs off 48 balls at a batting average of 9.67 with an brisk strike rate of 120.80. Her highest score is 26. She averages 6.40 runs per match. She has hit 7 boundaries in total, including all 7 fours (0.80 per match). She averages 0.80 fours per match. She has remained not out once. She has been dismissed for a duck once. She has been dismissed 6 times, including 3 caught (42.9%), 1 bowled (14.3%), and 2 run out (28.6%). She has played 19 dot balls (39.6%), and has rotated the strike with 15 singles, 6 twos, and 1 threes. She averages 47.0 fantasy points per match (9.8 from batting, 30.6 from bowling, and 2.7 from fielding). Overall, Aaliyah Alleyne's batting statistics in T20 cricket in Twenty20 International Women 2024 reflect her consistent presence at the crease.

Aaliyah Alleyne has bowled in 8 T20 matches in Twenty20 International Women 2024 (7th innings), delivering 24 overs and taking 6 wickets (67% win rate). She has an tidy economy rate of 6.40, an reliable bowling average of 25.50, and a bowling strike rate of 24.00. Her wicket distribution per innings: 1 with 2-wicket hauls, 4 with 1-wicket hauls, and 3 wicketless. She averages 0.80 wickets per match. She has bowled 59 dot balls (41.0%). She has conceded 11 fours and 2 sixes. She has conceded 13 wides and 1 no-ball. Of Her 6 wickets, 3 caught (37.5%) and 3 bowled (37.5%). She has conceded 61 singles and 11 twos. She averages 47.0 fantasy points per match. Aaliyah Alleyne's T20 bowling numbers in t20 cricket in Twenty20 International Women 2024 underline her status as an reliable wicket-taking option.

Aaliyah Alleyne has contributed 3 fielding actions in 9 T20 matches in Twenty20 International Women 2024 (7th innings), showcasing her all-round value on the field. She has taken 3 catches in the field, averaging 0.30 per match. Overall, She averages 0.30 fielding contributions per match — a testament to her consistent impact in the field.

Ranking

9
Matches
6
Wins
3
Losses
0
Draw/NR
0.0
Rank 1%
0.0
Rank 2%
44.4
Rank XI%
44.4
Rank XIII%
47.0
Avg Points
9.8
Avg Bat
30.6
Avg Bowl
2.7
Avg Field
0
MOM
0.0
MOM %

Fantasy Points

23
15
111

Fantasy Ranking

0.0
Rank 1%
0.0
Rank 2%
44.4
Rank XI%
44.4
Rank XIII%

Fantasy Ranking Overall

23
15
111

Fantasy Ranking Team

23
15
111

Batting Ranking

0.0
Rank 1%
0.0
Team Rank 1%

Ranking Overall

14
16
19
211
112
117

Ranking Team

12
14
35
18
19

Bowling Ranking

11.1
Rank 1%
11.1
Team Rank 1%

Ranking Overall

11
14
15
26
28
110

Ranking Team

11
12
43
14
15

Last 10 Matches

#VsRunsWktsPtsRank PtsTeam PtsBat RankTeam BatBowl RankTeam Bowl
1IND-W61440012883
2SL-W42880011511
3SL-W15053006452
4SL-W26197334263
5PAK-W0142000064
6PAK-W6025559583
7PAK-W11663311543
8PAK-W004000000
9PAK-W0041111179105

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Aaliyah Alleyne's dot ball frequency and boundary concession rate in WT20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024?

Aaliyah Alleyne is known for building pressure, delivering a dot ball on 0.0% of all deliveries bowled in WT20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 (totaling 0 dot balls). They concede a boundary roughly every 144.0 balls.