Afy Fletcher WT20 2026 Stats

  • 39 years
  • Bowler
  • West Indies

About Afy Fletcher WT20 2026

Afy Fletcher is a professional bowler cricketer from West Indies. This page covers Afy Fletcher's record in WT20 2026 in the Twenty20 International Women 2026 season: 12 matches played, with 5 runs scored and 9 wickets taken. She has been on the winning side in 5 of those matches — a 50% win rate when a result was reached.

Afy Fletcher has featured in 12 T20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2026 season in 2026 (2nd innings), batting in 2 innings (42% win rate). She has scored 5 runs off 8 balls at a batting average of 2.50 with a strike rate of 62.50. Her highest score is 5. She averages 0.40 runs per match. She has been dismissed for a duck once. She has been dismissed 2 times, including 2 bowled (100.0%). She has played 4 dot balls (50.0%), and has rotated the strike with 3 singles and 1 twos. She averages 45.8 fantasy points per match (0.4 from batting, 37.8 from bowling, and 3.7 from fielding).

Afy Fletcher has bowled in 11 T20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2026 season in 2026 (2nd innings), delivering 38.5 overs and taking 9 wickets (42% win rate). She has an tidy economy rate of 6.00, an reliable bowling average of 26.00, and a bowling strike rate of 25.90. Her wicket distribution per innings: 2 with 2-wicket hauls, 5 with 1-wicket hauls, and 4 wicketless. She averages 0.80 wickets per match. She has bowled 100 dot balls (42.9%). She has conceded 24 fours and 2 sixes. She has conceded 3 wides and 1 no-ball. Of Her 9 wickets, 4 caught (36.4%), 2 bowled (18.2%), and 3 LBW (27.3%). She has conceded 89 singles and 19 twos. She averages 45.8 fantasy points per match. Afy Fletcher's T20 bowling numbers in t20 cricket in the Twenty20 International Women 2026 season underline her status as an reliable wicket-taking option.

Afy Fletcher has contributed 5 fielding actions in 12 T20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2026 season in 2026 (2nd innings), showcasing her all-round value on the field. She has taken 5 catches in the field, averaging 0.40 per match. Overall, She averages 0.40 fielding contributions per match — a testament to her consistent impact in the field.

She averages 45.8 fantasy points per match here (0.4 batting, 37.8 bowling, 3.7 fielding) — a useful baseline for fantasy team selection.

All numbers on this page reflect Afy Fletcher's complete recorded ball-by-ball data in WT20 2026 in the Twenty20 International Women 2026 season on AdvanceCricket, and they update automatically after every match she plays. Use the format and year filters above to drill into any slice of her career — every combination has its own dedicated statistics page.

Afy Fletcher Advance Stats

  • WT20
  • 2026
  • Twenty20 International Women 2026

Afy Fletcher has featured in 12 T20 matches in Twenty20 International Women 2026 in 2026 (2nd innings), batting in 2 innings (42% win rate). She has scored 5 runs off 8 balls at a batting average of 2.50 with a strike rate of 62.50. Her highest score is 5. She averages 0.40 runs per match. She has been dismissed for a duck once. She has been dismissed 2 times, including 2 bowled (100.0%). She has played 4 dot balls (50.0%), and has rotated the strike with 3 singles and 1 twos. She averages 45.8 fantasy points per match (0.4 from batting, 37.8 from bowling, and 3.7 from fielding).

Afy Fletcher has bowled in 11 T20 matches in Twenty20 International Women 2026 in 2026 (2nd innings), delivering 38.5 overs and taking 9 wickets (42% win rate). She has an tidy economy rate of 6.00, an reliable bowling average of 26.00, and a bowling strike rate of 25.90. Her wicket distribution per innings: 2 with 2-wicket hauls, 5 with 1-wicket hauls, and 4 wicketless. She averages 0.80 wickets per match. She has bowled 100 dot balls (42.9%). She has conceded 24 fours and 2 sixes. She has conceded 3 wides and 1 no-ball. Of Her 9 wickets, 4 caught (36.4%), 2 bowled (18.2%), and 3 LBW (27.3%). She has conceded 89 singles and 19 twos. She averages 45.8 fantasy points per match. Afy Fletcher's T20 bowling numbers in t20 cricket in Twenty20 International Women 2026 underline her status as an reliable wicket-taking option.

Afy Fletcher has contributed 5 fielding actions in 12 T20 matches in Twenty20 International Women 2026 in 2026 (2nd innings), showcasing her all-round value on the field. She has taken 5 catches in the field, averaging 0.40 per match. Overall, She averages 0.40 fielding contributions per match — a testament to her consistent impact in the field.

Ranking

12
Matches
5
Wins
5
Losses
2
Draw/NR
8.3
Rank 1%
8.3
Rank 2%
41.7
Rank XI%
41.7
Rank XIII%
45.8
Avg Points
0.4
Avg Bat
37.8
Avg Bowl
3.7
Avg Field
0
MOM
0.0
MOM %

Fantasy Points

11
12
13
110
111

Fantasy Ranking

8.3
Rank 1%
8.3
Rank 2%
41.7
Rank XI%
41.7
Rank XIII%

Fantasy Ranking Overall

11
12
13
110
111

Fantasy Ranking Team

11
12
13
110
111

Batting Ranking

0.0
Rank 1%
0.0
Team Rank 1%

Ranking Overall

111
112

Ranking Team

17
110

Bowling Ranking

0.0
Rank 1%
16.7
Team Rank 1%

Ranking Overall

12
23
24
25
17
18
19
112

Ranking Team

21
22
13
24
45

Last 10 Matches

#VsRunsWktsPtsRank PtsTeam PtsBat RankTeam BatBowl RankTeam Bowl
1ZIM-W0010000075
2ZIM-W0167000033
3ZIM-W02120000022
4PAK-W0155330055
5PAK-W001311110085
6IRE-W0145000054
7AUS-W0070000125
8AUS-W0148000042
9AUS-W0014000094
10SL-W0156220041

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Afy Fletcher's dot ball frequency and boundary concession rate in WT20 matches during 2026 in the Twenty20 International Women 2026?

Afy Fletcher is known for building pressure, delivering a dot ball on 0.0% of all deliveries bowled in WT20 matches during 2026 in the Twenty20 International Women 2026 (totaling 0 dot balls). They concede a boundary roughly every 233.0 balls.