Amy Hunter WT20 Stats

  • 20 years
  • Batsman
  • Ireland Republic

About Amy Hunter WT20

Amy Hunter is a professional batsman cricketer from Ireland Republic. This page covers Amy Hunter's record in WT20 cricket in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season: 12 matches played, with 330 runs scored and 0 wickets taken. She has been on the winning side in 9 of those matches — a 82% win rate when a result was reached.

Amy Hunter has featured in 12 T20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season (12th innings), batting in 12 innings (75% win rate). She has scored 330 runs off 265 balls at an solid batting average of 33.00 with an brisk strike rate of 124.50. Her highest score is 101. She averages 27.50 runs per match. She has hit 42 boundaries in total, including 39 fours and 3 sixes (3.50 per match). She averages 3.30 fours per match and 0.30 sixes per match. She has scored 1 century and 1 half-century. She has remained not out 2 times. She has been dismissed 10 times, including 6 caught (50.0%), 2 bowled (16.7%), and 2 LBW (16.7%). Her score distribution shows 1 of 100+, 1 in the 70s, 1 in the 40s, 2 in the 20s, and 3 in the 10s across 12 innings. She has played 106 dot balls (40.0%), and has rotated the strike with 82 singles, 31 twos, and 4 threes. She averages 59.3 fantasy points per match (45.5 from batting and 9.8 from fielding). She has won the Player of the Match award once. Overall, Amy Hunter's T20 batting numbers in t20 cricket in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season highlight her as a solid contributor with the bat.

Amy Hunter has contributed 15 fielding actions in 12 T20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season (12th innings), showcasing her all-round value on the field. She has taken 5 catches in the field, averaging 0.40 per match. She has effected 3 stumpings, averaging 0.30 per match. She has been involved in 7 run-outs via throws. Overall, She averages 1.30 fielding contributions per match — a testament to her consistent impact in the field.

She averages 59.3 fantasy points per match here (45.5 batting, 9.8 fielding) — a useful baseline for fantasy team selection.

All numbers on this page reflect Amy Hunter's complete recorded ball-by-ball data in WT20 cricket in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season on AdvanceCricket, and they update automatically after every match she plays. Use the format and year filters above to drill into any slice of her career — every combination has its own dedicated statistics page.

Amy Hunter Advance Stats

  • WT20
  • All Years
  • Twenty20 International Women 2024

Amy Hunter has featured in 12 T20 matches in Twenty20 International Women 2024 (12th innings), batting in 12 innings (75% win rate). She has scored 330 runs off 265 balls at an solid batting average of 33.00 with an brisk strike rate of 124.50. Her highest score is 101. She averages 27.50 runs per match. She has hit 42 boundaries in total, including 39 fours and 3 sixes (3.50 per match). She averages 3.30 fours per match and 0.30 sixes per match. She has scored 1 century and 1 half-century. She has remained not out 2 times. She has been dismissed 10 times, including 6 caught (50.0%), 2 bowled (16.7%), and 2 LBW (16.7%). Her score distribution shows 1 of 100+, 1 in the 70s, 1 in the 40s, 2 in the 20s, and 3 in the 10s across 12 innings. She has played 106 dot balls (40.0%), and has rotated the strike with 82 singles, 31 twos, and 4 threes. She averages 59.3 fantasy points per match (45.5 from batting and 9.8 from fielding). She has won the Player of the Match award once. Overall, Amy Hunter's T20 batting numbers in t20 cricket in Twenty20 International Women 2024 highlight her as a solid contributor with the bat.

Amy Hunter has contributed 15 fielding actions in 12 T20 matches in Twenty20 International Women 2024 (12th innings), showcasing her all-round value on the field. She has taken 5 catches in the field, averaging 0.40 per match. She has effected 3 stumpings, averaging 0.30 per match. She has been involved in 7 run-outs via throws. Overall, She averages 1.30 fielding contributions per match — a testament to her consistent impact in the field.

Ranking

12
Matches
9
Wins
2
Losses
1
Draw/NR
8.3
Rank 1%
8.3
Rank 2%
66.7
Rank XI%
66.7
Rank XIII%
59.3
Avg Points
45.5
Avg Bat
0.0
Avg Bowl
9.8
Avg Field
1
MOM
8.3
MOM %

Fantasy Points

11
12
24
36
111

Fantasy Ranking

8.3
Rank 1%
8.3
Rank 2%
66.7
Rank XI%
66.7
Rank XIII%

Fantasy Ranking Overall

11
12
24
36
111

Fantasy Ranking Team

11
12
24
36
111

Batting Ranking

16.7
Rank 1%
16.7
Team Rank 1%

Ranking Overall

21
23
24
17
28
114
118
120

Ranking Team

21
12
43
14
15
16
19
110

Bowling Ranking

0.0
Rank 1%
0.0
Team Rank 1%

Last 10 Matches

#VsRunsWktsPtsRank PtsTeam PtsBat RankTeam BatBowl RankTeam Bowl
1BAN-W28048004200
2BAN-W23055444300
3BAN-W10038668400
4ENG-W10170014600
5ENG-W101700201000
6SL-W9025668300
7SL-W17039667500
8ZIM-W107111118900
9ZIM-W19057003300
10ZIM-W42080443300

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Amy Hunter's boundary hitting and dot ball frequency in WT20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024?

in WT20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024, Amy Hunter hits a boundary (four or six) on 15.8% of the deliveries they face. Conversely, they play a dot ball on 40.0% of their deliveries, showcasing their scoring rhythm over 265 total balls faced.

What is Amy Hunter's overall match impact and MVP frequency in WT20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024?

in WT20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024, Amy Hunter is a consistent match-winner, claiming the Man of the Match award 1 times (winning it in 8.3% of their 12 appearances). They generate an average fantasy impact of 59.3 points per match.