Ayesha Zafar WT20 Stats

  • 32 years
  • Batsman
  • Pakistan

About Ayesha Zafar WT20

Ayesha Zafar is a professional batsman cricketer from Pakistan. This page covers Ayesha Zafar's record in WT20 cricket in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season: 6 matches played, with 99 runs scored and 0 wickets taken. She has been on the winning side in 1 of those matches — a 17% win rate when a result was reached.

Ayesha Zafar has featured in 6 T20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season (5th innings), batting in 5 innings (17% win rate). She has scored 99 runs off 108 balls at an solid batting average of 33.00 with a strike rate of 91.70. Her highest score is 42. She averages 16.50 runs per match. She has hit 9 boundaries in total, including all 9 fours (1.50 per match). She averages 1.50 fours per match. She has remained not out 2 times. She has been dismissed 3 times, including 1 caught (20.0%) and 2 bowled (40.0%). Her score distribution shows 1 in the 40s, 1 in the 20s, and 1 in the 10s across 5 innings. She has played 44 dot balls (40.7%), and has rotated the strike with 45 singles and 9 twos. She averages 28.2 fantasy points per match (22.8 from batting and 1.3 from fielding).

Ayesha Zafar has contributed 1 fielding action in 6 T20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season (5th innings), showcasing her all-round value on the field. She has taken 1 catch in the field, averaging 0.20 per match. Overall, She averages 0.20 fielding contributions per match — a testament to her consistent impact in the field.

She averages 28.2 fantasy points per match here (22.8 batting, 1.3 fielding) — a useful baseline for fantasy team selection.

All numbers on this page reflect Ayesha Zafar's complete recorded ball-by-ball data in WT20 cricket in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season on AdvanceCricket, and they update automatically after every match she plays. Use the format and year filters above to drill into any slice of her career — every combination has its own dedicated statistics page.

Ayesha Zafar Advance Stats

  • WT20
  • All Years
  • Twenty20 International Women 2024

Ayesha Zafar has featured in 6 T20 matches in Twenty20 International Women 2024 (5th innings), batting in 5 innings (17% win rate). She has scored 99 runs off 108 balls at an solid batting average of 33.00 with a strike rate of 91.70. Her highest score is 42. She averages 16.50 runs per match. She has hit 9 boundaries in total, including all 9 fours (1.50 per match). She averages 1.50 fours per match. She has remained not out 2 times. She has been dismissed 3 times, including 1 caught (20.0%) and 2 bowled (40.0%). Her score distribution shows 1 in the 40s, 1 in the 20s, and 1 in the 10s across 5 innings. She has played 44 dot balls (40.7%), and has rotated the strike with 45 singles and 9 twos. She averages 28.2 fantasy points per match (22.8 from batting and 1.3 from fielding).

Ayesha Zafar has contributed 1 fielding action in 6 T20 matches in Twenty20 International Women 2024 (5th innings), showcasing her all-round value on the field. She has taken 1 catch in the field, averaging 0.20 per match. Overall, She averages 0.20 fielding contributions per match — a testament to her consistent impact in the field.

Ranking

6
Matches
1
Wins
5
Losses
0
Draw/NR
0.0
Rank 1%
0.0
Rank 2%
33.3
Rank XI%
33.3
Rank XIII%
28.2
Avg Points
22.8
Avg Bat
0.0
Avg Bowl
1.3
Avg Field
0
MOM
0.0
MOM %

Fantasy Points

15
110

Fantasy Ranking

0.0
Rank 1%
0.0
Rank 2%
33.3
Rank XI%
33.3
Rank XIII%

Fantasy Ranking Overall

15
110

Fantasy Ranking Team

15
110

Batting Ranking

16.7
Rank 1%
16.7
Team Rank 1%

Ranking Overall

11
14
15
18
112

Ranking Team

11
12
13
15
17

Bowling Ranking

0.0
Rank 1%
0.0
Team Rank 1%

Last 10 Matches

#VsRunsWktsPtsRank PtsTeam PtsBat RankTeam BatBowl RankTeam Bowl
1ENG-W004000000
2WI-W22044555300
3WI-W42070001100
4WI-W19027004200
5WI-W901310108500
6WI-W70110012700

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Ayesha Zafar's boundary hitting and dot ball frequency in WT20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024?

in WT20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024, Ayesha Zafar hits a boundary (four or six) on 8.3% of the deliveries they face. Conversely, they play a dot ball on 40.7% of their deliveries, showcasing their scoring rhythm over 108 total balls faced.