Georgia Plimmer WT20 Stats

  • 22 years
  • Batsman
  • New Zealand

About Georgia Plimmer WT20

Georgia Plimmer is a professional batsman cricketer from New Zealand. This page covers Georgia Plimmer's record in WT20 cricket in the ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024 season: 6 matches played, with 150 runs scored and 0 wickets taken. She has been on the winning side in 5 of those matches — a 83% win rate when a result was reached.

Georgia Plimmer has featured in 6 T20 matches in the ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024 season (6th innings), batting in 6 innings (83% win rate). She has scored 150 runs off 126 balls at an steady batting average of 25.00 with a strike rate of 119.00. Her highest score is 53. She averages 25.00 runs per match. She has hit 16 boundaries in total, including 14 fours and 2 sixes (2.70 per match). She averages 2.30 fours per match and 0.30 sixes per match. She has scored 1 half-century. She has been dismissed 6 times, including 4 caught (66.7%), 1 bowled (16.7%), and 1 stumped (16.7%). Her score distribution shows 1 in the 50s, 2 in the 30s, and 1 in the 10s across 6 innings. She has played 41 dot balls (32.5%), and has rotated the strike with 58 singles, 9 twos, and 2 threes. She averages 46.0 fantasy points per match (39.3 from batting and 2.7 from fielding). She has won the Player of the Match award once. Overall, Georgia Plimmer's T20 batting numbers in t20 cricket in the ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024 season highlight her as a steady contributor with the bat.

Georgia Plimmer has contributed 2 fielding actions in 6 T20 matches in the ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024 season (6th innings), showcasing her all-round value on the field. She has taken 2 catches in the field, averaging 0.30 per match. Overall, She averages 0.30 fielding contributions per match — a testament to her consistent impact in the field.

She averages 46.0 fantasy points per match here (39.3 batting, 2.7 fielding) — a useful baseline for fantasy team selection.

All numbers on this page reflect Georgia Plimmer's complete recorded ball-by-ball data in WT20 cricket in the ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024 season on AdvanceCricket, and they update automatically after every match she plays. Use the format and year filters above to drill into any slice of her career — every combination has its own dedicated statistics page.

Georgia Plimmer Advance Stats

  • WT20
  • All Years
  • ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024

Georgia Plimmer has featured in 6 T20 matches in ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024 (6th innings), batting in 6 innings (83% win rate). She has scored 150 runs off 126 balls at an steady batting average of 25.00 with a strike rate of 119.00. Her highest score is 53. She averages 25.00 runs per match. She has hit 16 boundaries in total, including 14 fours and 2 sixes (2.70 per match). She averages 2.30 fours per match and 0.30 sixes per match. She has scored 1 half-century. She has been dismissed 6 times, including 4 caught (66.7%), 1 bowled (16.7%), and 1 stumped (16.7%). Her score distribution shows 1 in the 50s, 2 in the 30s, and 1 in the 10s across 6 innings. She has played 41 dot balls (32.5%), and has rotated the strike with 58 singles, 9 twos, and 2 threes. She averages 46.0 fantasy points per match (39.3 from batting and 2.7 from fielding). She has won the Player of the Match award once. Overall, Georgia Plimmer's T20 batting numbers in t20 cricket in ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024 highlight her as a steady contributor with the bat.

Georgia Plimmer has contributed 2 fielding actions in 6 T20 matches in ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024 (6th innings), showcasing her all-round value on the field. She has taken 2 catches in the field, averaging 0.30 per match. Overall, She averages 0.30 fielding contributions per match — a testament to her consistent impact in the field.

Ranking

6
Matches
5
Wins
1
Losses
0
Draw/NR
0.0
Rank 1%
0.0
Rank 2%
66.7
Rank XI%
66.7
Rank XIII%
46.0
Avg Points
39.3
Avg Bat
0.0
Avg Bowl
2.7
Avg Field
1
MOM
16.7
MOM %

Fantasy Points

15
16
18
19

Fantasy Ranking

0.0
Rank 1%
0.0
Rank 2%
66.7
Rank XI%
66.7
Rank XIII%

Fantasy Ranking Overall

15
16
18
19

Fantasy Ranking Team

15
16
18
19

Batting Ranking

16.7
Rank 1%
33.3
Team Rank 1%

Ranking Overall

11
22
15
19
114

Ranking Team

21
12
14
15
16

Bowling Ranking

0.0
Rank 1%
0.0
Team Rank 1%

Last 10 Matches

#VsRunsWktsPtsRank PtsTeam PtsBat RankTeam BatBowl RankTeam Bowl
1SA-W9029889500
2WI-W33059552100
3PAK-W17029995400
4SL-W53081001100
5AUS-W40160014600
6IND-W34062662200

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Georgia Plimmer's boundary hitting and dot ball frequency in WT20 matches in the ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024?

in WT20 matches in the ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024, Georgia Plimmer hits a boundary (four or six) on 12.7% of the deliveries they face. Conversely, they play a dot ball on 32.5% of their deliveries, showcasing their scoring rhythm over 126 total balls faced.