Jannillea Glasgow WT20 Stats

  • 22 years
  • Bowler
  • West Indies

About Jannillea Glasgow WT20

Jannillea Glasgow is a professional bowler cricketer from West Indies. This page covers Jannillea Glasgow's record in WT20 cricket in the Twenty20 International Women 2026 season: 10 matches played, with 98 runs scored and 0 wickets taken. She has been on the winning side in 4 of those matches — a 44% win rate when a result was reached.

Jannillea Glasgow has featured in 10 T20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2026 season (7th innings), batting in 7 innings (40% win rate). She has scored 98 runs off 79 balls at a batting average of 19.60 with an brisk strike rate of 124.10. Her highest score is 42. She averages 9.80 runs per match. She has hit 15 boundaries in total, including all 15 fours (1.50 per match). She averages 1.50 fours per match. She has remained not out 2 times. She has been dismissed for a duck 2 times. She has been dismissed 5 times, including 2 caught (28.6%), 1 bowled (14.3%), and 2 run out (28.6%). Her score distribution shows 1 in the 40s, 1 in the 30s, and 1 in the 10s across 7 innings. She has played 32 dot balls (40.5%), and has rotated the strike with 24 singles and 7 twos. She averages 21.3 fantasy points per match (15.1 from batting and 2.2 from fielding). Overall, Jannillea Glasgow's batting statistics in T20 cricket in the Twenty20 International Women 2026 season reflect her consistent presence at the crease.

Jannillea Glasgow has contributed 3 fielding actions in 10 T20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2026 season (7th innings), showcasing her all-round value on the field. She has taken 3 catches in the field, averaging 0.30 per match. Overall, She averages 0.30 fielding contributions per match — a testament to her consistent impact in the field.

She averages 21.3 fantasy points per match here (15.1 batting, 2.2 fielding) — a useful baseline for fantasy team selection.

All numbers on this page reflect Jannillea Glasgow's complete recorded ball-by-ball data in WT20 cricket in the Twenty20 International Women 2026 season on AdvanceCricket, and they update automatically after every match she plays. Use the format and year filters above to drill into any slice of her career — every combination has its own dedicated statistics page.

Jannillea Glasgow Advance Stats

  • WT20
  • All Years
  • Twenty20 International Women 2026

Jannillea Glasgow has featured in 10 T20 matches in Twenty20 International Women 2026 (7th innings), batting in 7 innings (40% win rate). She has scored 98 runs off 79 balls at a batting average of 19.60 with an brisk strike rate of 124.10. Her highest score is 42. She averages 9.80 runs per match. She has hit 15 boundaries in total, including all 15 fours (1.50 per match). She averages 1.50 fours per match. She has remained not out 2 times. She has been dismissed for a duck 2 times. She has been dismissed 5 times, including 2 caught (28.6%), 1 bowled (14.3%), and 2 run out (28.6%). Her score distribution shows 1 in the 40s, 1 in the 30s, and 1 in the 10s across 7 innings. She has played 32 dot balls (40.5%), and has rotated the strike with 24 singles and 7 twos. She averages 21.3 fantasy points per match (15.1 from batting and 2.2 from fielding). Overall, Jannillea Glasgow's batting statistics in T20 cricket in Twenty20 International Women 2026 reflect her consistent presence at the crease.

Jannillea Glasgow has contributed 3 fielding actions in 10 T20 matches in Twenty20 International Women 2026 (7th innings), showcasing her all-round value on the field. She has taken 3 catches in the field, averaging 0.30 per match. Overall, She averages 0.30 fielding contributions per match — a testament to her consistent impact in the field.

Ranking

10
Matches
4
Wins
5
Losses
1
Draw/NR
0.0
Rank 1%
0.0
Rank 2%
40.0
Rank XI%
40.0
Rank XIII%
21.3
Avg Points
15.1
Avg Bat
0.0
Avg Bowl
2.2
Avg Field
0
MOM
0.0
MOM %

Fantasy Points

13
15
17
111

Fantasy Ranking

0.0
Rank 1%
0.0
Rank 2%
40.0
Rank XI%
40.0
Rank XIII%

Fantasy Ranking Overall

13
15
17
111

Fantasy Ranking Team

13
15
17
111

Batting Ranking

10.0
Rank 1%
20.0
Team Rank 1%

Ranking Overall

11
12
27
112
114
118

Ranking Team

21
24
26
111

Bowling Ranking

0.0
Rank 1%
0.0
Team Rank 1%

Last 10 Matches

#VsRunsWktsPtsRank PtsTeam PtsBat RankTeam BatBowl RankTeam Bowl
1ZIM-W15027007400
2ZIM-W004000000
3ZIM-W004000000
4IRE-W36068332100
5PAK-W42078551100
6AUS-W1050012400
7AUS-W0020000000
8AUS-W00120014600
9SL-W0041111181100
10SL-W408777600

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Jannillea Glasgow's boundary hitting and dot ball frequency in WT20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2026?

in WT20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2026, Jannillea Glasgow hits a boundary (four or six) on 19.0% of the deliveries they face. Conversely, they play a dot ball on 40.5% of their deliveries, showcasing their scoring rhythm over 79 total balls faced.