Karishma Ramharack WT20 Stats

  • 31 years
  • Bowler
  • West Indies

About Karishma Ramharack WT20

Karishma Ramharack is a professional bowler cricketer from West Indies. This page covers Karishma Ramharack's record in WT20 cricket in the Twenty20 International Women 2026 season: 10 matches played, with 7 runs scored and 6 wickets taken. She has been on the winning side in 3 of those matches — a 38% win rate when a result was reached.

Karishma Ramharack has featured in 10 T20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2026 season (3rd innings), batting in 3 innings (30% win rate). She has scored 7 runs off 9 balls at a batting average of 7.00 with a strike rate of 77.80. Her highest score is 4. She averages 0.70 runs per match. She has remained not out 2 times. She has been dismissed 1 times, including 1 bowled (33.3%). She has played 3 dot balls (33.3%), and has rotated the strike with 5 singles and 1 twos. She averages 35.3 fantasy points per match (0.7 from batting, 27.6 from bowling, and 3.0 from fielding).

Karishma Ramharack has bowled in 9 T20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2026 season (3rd innings), delivering 28 overs and taking 6 wickets (30% win rate). She has an tidy economy rate of 6.80, a bowling average of 31.80, and a bowling strike rate of 28.00. She has taken three or more wickets in an innings once. Her wicket distribution per innings: 1 with 3-wicket hauls, 3 with 1-wicket hauls, and 5 wicketless. She averages 0.70 wickets per match. She has bowled 70 dot balls (41.7%). She has conceded 17 fours and 5 sixes. She has conceded 3 wides. Of Her 6 wickets, 5 caught (55.6%) and 1 LBW (11.1%). She has conceded 62 singles and 14 twos. She averages 35.3 fantasy points per match. Karishma Ramharack's bowling record in T20 cricket in the Twenty20 International Women 2026 season demonstrates her ongoing contribution with the ball.

Karishma Ramharack has contributed 4 fielding actions in 10 T20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2026 season (3rd innings), showcasing her all-round value on the field. She has taken 3 catches in the field, averaging 0.30 per match. She has been involved in 1 run-out via throws. Overall, She averages 0.40 fielding contributions per match — a testament to her consistent impact in the field.

She averages 35.3 fantasy points per match here (0.7 batting, 27.6 bowling, 3.0 fielding) — a useful baseline for fantasy team selection.

All numbers on this page reflect Karishma Ramharack's complete recorded ball-by-ball data in WT20 cricket in the Twenty20 International Women 2026 season on AdvanceCricket, and they update automatically after every match she plays. Use the format and year filters above to drill into any slice of her career — every combination has its own dedicated statistics page.

Karishma Ramharack Advance Stats

  • WT20
  • All Years
  • Twenty20 International Women 2026

Karishma Ramharack has featured in 10 T20 matches in Twenty20 International Women 2026 (3rd innings), batting in 3 innings (30% win rate). She has scored 7 runs off 9 balls at a batting average of 7.00 with a strike rate of 77.80. Her highest score is 4. She averages 0.70 runs per match. She has remained not out 2 times. She has been dismissed 1 times, including 1 bowled (33.3%). She has played 3 dot balls (33.3%), and has rotated the strike with 5 singles and 1 twos. She averages 35.3 fantasy points per match (0.7 from batting, 27.6 from bowling, and 3.0 from fielding).

Karishma Ramharack has bowled in 9 T20 matches in Twenty20 International Women 2026 (3rd innings), delivering 28 overs and taking 6 wickets (30% win rate). She has an tidy economy rate of 6.80, a bowling average of 31.80, and a bowling strike rate of 28.00. She has taken three or more wickets in an innings once. Her wicket distribution per innings: 1 with 3-wicket hauls, 3 with 1-wicket hauls, and 5 wicketless. She averages 0.70 wickets per match. She has bowled 70 dot balls (41.7%). She has conceded 17 fours and 5 sixes. She has conceded 3 wides. Of Her 6 wickets, 5 caught (55.6%) and 1 LBW (11.1%). She has conceded 62 singles and 14 twos. She averages 35.3 fantasy points per match. Karishma Ramharack's bowling record in T20 cricket in Twenty20 International Women 2026 demonstrates her ongoing contribution with the ball.

Karishma Ramharack has contributed 4 fielding actions in 10 T20 matches in Twenty20 International Women 2026 (3rd innings), showcasing her all-round value on the field. She has taken 3 catches in the field, averaging 0.30 per match. She has been involved in 1 run-out via throws. Overall, She averages 0.40 fielding contributions per match — a testament to her consistent impact in the field.

Ranking

10
Matches
3
Wins
5
Losses
2
Draw/NR
0.0
Rank 1%
0.0
Rank 2%
30.0
Rank XI%
50.0
Rank XIII%
35.3
Avg Points
0.7
Avg Bat
27.6
Avg Bowl
3.0
Avg Field
0
MOM
0.0
MOM %

Fantasy Points

14
28
112
113

Fantasy Ranking

0.0
Rank 1%
0.0
Rank 2%
30.0
Rank XI%
50.0
Rank XIII%

Fantasy Ranking Overall

14
28
112
113

Fantasy Ranking Team

14
16
28
112

Batting Ranking

0.0
Rank 1%
0.0
Team Rank 1%

Ranking Overall

110
214

Ranking Team

29
110

Bowling Ranking

10.0
Rank 1%
10.0
Team Rank 1%

Ranking Overall

11
26
27
19
111
212

Ranking Team

11
13
35
26
27

Last 10 Matches

#VsRunsWktsPtsRank PtsTeam PtsBat RankTeam BatBowl RankTeam Bowl
1ZIM-W0022000097
2ZIM-W03142000011
3PAK-W00141360077
4IRE-W10612121410115
5IRE-W0144000065
6AUS-W0135000075
7AUS-W0030000126
8SL-W00138800126
9SL-W41684414963
10SL-W2068810900

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Karishma Ramharack's dot ball frequency and boundary concession rate in WT20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2026?

Karishma Ramharack is known for building pressure, delivering a dot ball on 0.0% of all deliveries bowled in WT20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2026 (totaling 0 dot balls). They concede a boundary roughly every 168.0 balls.