Kavisha Dilhari WT20 Stats

  • 25 years
  • Batting Allrounder
  • Sri Lanka

About Kavisha Dilhari WT20

Kavisha Dilhari is a professional batting allrounder cricketer from Sri Lanka. This page covers Kavisha Dilhari's record in WT20 cricket in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season: 8 matches played, with 147 runs scored and 4 wickets taken. She has been on the winning side in 4 of those matches — a 50% win rate when a result was reached.

Kavisha Dilhari has featured in 8 T20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season (7th innings), batting in 7 innings (50% win rate). She has scored 147 runs off 125 balls at an steady batting average of 29.40 with a strike rate of 117.60. Her highest score is 51. She averages 18.40 runs per match. She has hit 18 boundaries in total, including 17 fours and 1 sixes (2.30 per match). She averages 2.10 fours per match and 0.10 sixes per match. She has scored 1 half-century. She has remained not out 2 times. She has been dismissed 5 times, including 4 caught (57.1%) and 1 LBW (14.3%). Her score distribution shows 1 in the 50s, 1 in the 40s, 1 in the 20s, and 1 in the 10s across 7 innings. She has played 51 dot balls (40.8%), and has rotated the strike with 41 singles, 13 twos, and 2 threes. She averages 61.5 fantasy points per match (30.1 from batting, 23.6 from bowling, and 3.8 from fielding). She has won the Player of the Match award once. Overall, Kavisha Dilhari's T20 batting numbers in t20 cricket in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season highlight her as a steady contributor with the bat.

Kavisha Dilhari has bowled in 8 T20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season (7th innings), delivering 23 overs and taking 4 wickets (50% win rate). She has an respectable economy rate of 7.50, a bowling average of 43.00, and a bowling strike rate of 34.50. She averages 0.50 wickets per match. She has bowled 47 dot balls (34.1%). She has conceded 21 fours and 1 sixes. She has conceded 6 wides and 1 no-ball. Of Her 4 wickets, 2 caught (25.0%) and 2 LBW (25.0%). She has conceded 63 singles and 6 twos. She averages 61.5 fantasy points per match. Kavisha Dilhari's bowling record in T20 cricket in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season demonstrates her ongoing contribution with the ball.

Kavisha Dilhari has contributed 4 fielding actions in 8 T20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season (7th innings), showcasing her all-round value on the field. She has taken 3 catches in the field, averaging 0.40 per match. She has been involved in 1 run-out via throws. Overall, She averages 0.50 fielding contributions per match — a testament to her consistent impact in the field.

She averages 61.5 fantasy points per match here (30.1 batting, 23.6 bowling, 3.8 fielding) — a useful baseline for fantasy team selection.

All numbers on this page reflect Kavisha Dilhari's complete recorded ball-by-ball data in WT20 cricket in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season on AdvanceCricket, and they update automatically after every match she plays. Use the format and year filters above to drill into any slice of her career — every combination has its own dedicated statistics page.

Kavisha Dilhari Advance Stats

  • WT20
  • All Years
  • Twenty20 International Women 2024

Kavisha Dilhari has featured in 8 T20 matches in Twenty20 International Women 2024 (7th innings), batting in 7 innings (50% win rate). She has scored 147 runs off 125 balls at an steady batting average of 29.40 with a strike rate of 117.60. Her highest score is 51. She averages 18.40 runs per match. She has hit 18 boundaries in total, including 17 fours and 1 sixes (2.30 per match). She averages 2.10 fours per match and 0.10 sixes per match. She has scored 1 half-century. She has remained not out 2 times. She has been dismissed 5 times, including 4 caught (57.1%) and 1 LBW (14.3%). Her score distribution shows 1 in the 50s, 1 in the 40s, 1 in the 20s, and 1 in the 10s across 7 innings. She has played 51 dot balls (40.8%), and has rotated the strike with 41 singles, 13 twos, and 2 threes. She averages 61.5 fantasy points per match (30.1 from batting, 23.6 from bowling, and 3.8 from fielding). She has won the Player of the Match award once. Overall, Kavisha Dilhari's T20 batting numbers in t20 cricket in Twenty20 International Women 2024 highlight her as a steady contributor with the bat.

Kavisha Dilhari has bowled in 8 T20 matches in Twenty20 International Women 2024 (7th innings), delivering 23 overs and taking 4 wickets (50% win rate). She has an respectable economy rate of 7.50, a bowling average of 43.00, and a bowling strike rate of 34.50. She averages 0.50 wickets per match. She has bowled 47 dot balls (34.1%). She has conceded 21 fours and 1 sixes. She has conceded 6 wides and 1 no-ball. Of Her 4 wickets, 2 caught (25.0%) and 2 LBW (25.0%). She has conceded 63 singles and 6 twos. She averages 61.5 fantasy points per match. Kavisha Dilhari's bowling record in T20 cricket in Twenty20 International Women 2024 demonstrates her ongoing contribution with the ball.

Kavisha Dilhari has contributed 4 fielding actions in 8 T20 matches in Twenty20 International Women 2024 (7th innings), showcasing her all-round value on the field. She has taken 3 catches in the field, averaging 0.40 per match. She has been involved in 1 run-out via throws. Overall, She averages 0.50 fielding contributions per match — a testament to her consistent impact in the field.

Ranking

8
Matches
4
Wins
4
Losses
0
Draw/NR
12.5
Rank 1%
0.0
Rank 2%
25.0
Rank XI%
25.0
Rank XIII%
61.5
Avg Points
30.1
Avg Bat
23.6
Avg Bowl
3.8
Avg Field
1
MOM
12.5
MOM %

Fantasy Points

11
13

Fantasy Ranking

12.5
Rank 1%
0.0
Rank 2%
25.0
Rank XI%
25.0
Rank XIII%

Fantasy Ranking Overall

11
13

Fantasy Ranking Team

11
13

Batting Ranking

0.0
Rank 1%
0.0
Team Rank 1%

Ranking Overall

23
16
18
19
113
116

Ranking Team

22
13
24
16
17

Bowling Ranking

0.0
Rank 1%
0.0
Team Rank 1%

Ranking Overall

24
25
17
210
112

Ranking Team

12
43
14
26

Last 10 Matches

#VsRunsWktsPtsRank PtsTeam PtsBat RankTeam BatBowl RankTeam Bowl
1IRE-W51099003273
2IRE-W90170094106
3WI-W26195116352
4WI-W0142330043
5WI-W202200167126
6SA-W11560013643
7SA-W451133003254
8SA-W130280084103

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Kavisha Dilhari's boundary hitting and dot ball frequency in WT20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024?

in WT20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024, Kavisha Dilhari hits a boundary (four or six) on 14.4% of the deliveries they face. Conversely, they play a dot ball on 40.8% of their deliveries, showcasing their scoring rhythm over 125 total balls faced.

What is Kavisha Dilhari's dot ball frequency and boundary concession rate in WT20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024?

Kavisha Dilhari is known for building pressure, delivering a dot ball on 0.0% of all deliveries bowled in WT20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 (totaling 0 dot balls). They concede a boundary roughly every 138.0 balls.