Laura Wolvaardt WT20 Stats

  • 27 years
  • Batsman
  • South Africa

About Laura Wolvaardt WT20

Laura Wolvaardt is a professional batsman cricketer from South Africa. This page covers Laura Wolvaardt's record in WT20 cricket in the ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024 season: 6 matches played, with 223 runs scored and 0 wickets taken. She has been on the winning side in 4 of those matches — a 67% win rate when a result was reached.

Laura Wolvaardt has featured in 6 T20 matches in the ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024 season (6th innings), batting in 6 innings (67% win rate). She has scored 223 runs off 197 balls at an impressive batting average of 44.60 with a strike rate of 113.20. Her highest score is 59. She averages 37.20 runs per match. She has hit 26 boundaries in total, including 24 fours and 2 sixes (4.30 per match). She averages 4.00 fours per match and 0.30 sixes per match. She has scored 1 half-century. She has remained not out once. She has been dismissed 5 times, including 3 caught (50.0%), 1 bowled (16.7%), and 1 stumped (16.7%). Her score distribution shows 1 in the 50s, 3 in the 40s, and 1 in the 30s across 6 innings. She has played 75 dot balls (38.1%), and has rotated the strike with 78 singles, 17 twos, and 1 threes. She averages 65.5 fantasy points per match (58.8 from batting and 2.7 from fielding). Overall, Laura Wolvaardt's T20 batting numbers in t20 cricket in the ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024 season highlight her as a impressive contributor with the bat.

Laura Wolvaardt has contributed 2 fielding actions in 6 T20 matches in the ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024 season (6th innings), showcasing her all-round value on the field. She has taken 2 catches in the field, averaging 0.30 per match. Overall, She averages 0.30 fielding contributions per match — a testament to her consistent impact in the field.

She averages 65.5 fantasy points per match here (58.8 batting, 2.7 fielding) — a useful baseline for fantasy team selection.

All numbers on this page reflect Laura Wolvaardt's complete recorded ball-by-ball data in WT20 cricket in the ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024 season on AdvanceCricket, and they update automatically after every match she plays. Use the format and year filters above to drill into any slice of her career — every combination has its own dedicated statistics page.

Laura Wolvaardt Advance Stats

  • WT20
  • All Years
  • ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024

Laura Wolvaardt has featured in 6 T20 matches in ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024 (6th innings), batting in 6 innings (67% win rate). She has scored 223 runs off 197 balls at an impressive batting average of 44.60 with a strike rate of 113.20. Her highest score is 59. She averages 37.20 runs per match. She has hit 26 boundaries in total, including 24 fours and 2 sixes (4.30 per match). She averages 4.00 fours per match and 0.30 sixes per match. She has scored 1 half-century. She has remained not out once. She has been dismissed 5 times, including 3 caught (50.0%), 1 bowled (16.7%), and 1 stumped (16.7%). Her score distribution shows 1 in the 50s, 3 in the 40s, and 1 in the 30s across 6 innings. She has played 75 dot balls (38.1%), and has rotated the strike with 78 singles, 17 twos, and 1 threes. She averages 65.5 fantasy points per match (58.8 from batting and 2.7 from fielding). Overall, Laura Wolvaardt's T20 batting numbers in t20 cricket in ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024 highlight her as a impressive contributor with the bat.

Laura Wolvaardt has contributed 2 fielding actions in 6 T20 matches in ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024 (6th innings), showcasing her all-round value on the field. She has taken 2 catches in the field, averaging 0.30 per match. Overall, She averages 0.30 fielding contributions per match — a testament to her consistent impact in the field.

Ranking

6
Matches
4
Wins
2
Losses
0
Draw/NR
0.0
Rank 1%
16.7
Rank 2%
33.3
Rank XI%
33.3
Rank XIII%
65.5
Avg Points
58.8
Avg Bat
0.0
Avg Bowl
2.7
Avg Field
0
MOM
0.0
MOM %

Fantasy Points

12
16

Fantasy Ranking

0.0
Rank 1%
16.7
Rank 2%
33.3
Rank XI%
33.3
Rank XIII%

Fantasy Ranking Overall

12
16

Fantasy Ranking Team

12
16

Batting Ranking

16.7
Rank 1%
50.0
Team Rank 1%

Ranking Overall

11
43
18

Ranking Team

31
12
13
15

Bowling Ranking

0.0
Rank 1%
0.0
Team Rank 1%

Last 10 Matches

#VsRunsWktsPtsRank PtsTeam PtsBat RankTeam BatBowl RankTeam Bowl
1NZ-W33061003100
2AUS-W42068003200
3BAN-W7011008500
4SCO-W40084663300
5ENG-W42062223100
6WI-W590107001100

Captain

6
Matches
4
Wins
2
Losses
0
Draw/NR
66.7%
Win %

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Laura Wolvaardt's boundary hitting and dot ball frequency in WT20 matches in the ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024?

in WT20 matches in the ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024, Laura Wolvaardt hits a boundary (four or six) on 13.2% of the deliveries they face. Conversely, they play a dot ball on 38.1% of their deliveries, showcasing their scoring rhythm over 197 total balls faced.