Sidra Amin WT20 Stats

  • 34 years
  • Batsman
  • Pakistan

About Sidra Amin WT20

Sidra Amin is a professional batsman cricketer from Pakistan. This page covers Sidra Amin's record in WT20 cricket in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season: 11 matches played, with 274 runs scored and 0 wickets taken. She has been on the winning side in 2 of those matches — a 18% win rate when a result was reached.

Sidra Amin has featured in 11 T20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season (11th innings), batting in 11 innings (18% win rate). She has scored 274 runs off 276 balls at an steady batting average of 24.91 with a strike rate of 99.30. Her highest score is 63. She averages 24.90 runs per match. She has hit 37 boundaries in total, including 36 fours and 1 sixes (3.40 per match). She averages 3.30 fours per match and 0.10 sixes per match. She has scored 1 half-century. She has been dismissed 11 times, including 2 caught (18.2%), 4 bowled (36.4%), 3 LBW (27.3%), 1 stumped (9.1%), and 1 run out (9.1%). Her score distribution shows 1 in the 60s, 1 in the 40s, 1 in the 30s, 3 in the 20s, and 3 in the 10s across 11 innings. She has played 131 dot balls (47.5%), and has rotated the strike with 91 singles, 15 twos, and 1 threes. She averages 47.8 fantasy points per match (40.2 from batting and 3.6 from fielding). Overall, Sidra Amin's T20 batting numbers in t20 cricket in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season highlight her as a steady contributor with the bat.

Sidra Amin has contributed 5 fielding actions in 11 T20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season (11th innings), showcasing her all-round value on the field. She has taken 5 catches in the field, averaging 0.50 per match. Overall, She averages 0.50 fielding contributions per match — a testament to her consistent impact in the field.

She averages 47.8 fantasy points per match here (40.2 batting, 3.6 fielding) — a useful baseline for fantasy team selection.

All numbers on this page reflect Sidra Amin's complete recorded ball-by-ball data in WT20 cricket in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season on AdvanceCricket, and they update automatically after every match she plays. Use the format and year filters above to drill into any slice of her career — every combination has its own dedicated statistics page.

Sidra Amin Advance Stats

  • WT20
  • All Years
  • Twenty20 International Women 2024

Sidra Amin has featured in 11 T20 matches in Twenty20 International Women 2024 (11th innings), batting in 11 innings (18% win rate). She has scored 274 runs off 276 balls at an steady batting average of 24.91 with a strike rate of 99.30. Her highest score is 63. She averages 24.90 runs per match. She has hit 37 boundaries in total, including 36 fours and 1 sixes (3.40 per match). She averages 3.30 fours per match and 0.10 sixes per match. She has scored 1 half-century. She has been dismissed 11 times, including 2 caught (18.2%), 4 bowled (36.4%), 3 LBW (27.3%), 1 stumped (9.1%), and 1 run out (9.1%). Her score distribution shows 1 in the 60s, 1 in the 40s, 1 in the 30s, 3 in the 20s, and 3 in the 10s across 11 innings. She has played 131 dot balls (47.5%), and has rotated the strike with 91 singles, 15 twos, and 1 threes. She averages 47.8 fantasy points per match (40.2 from batting and 3.6 from fielding). Overall, Sidra Amin's T20 batting numbers in t20 cricket in Twenty20 International Women 2024 highlight her as a steady contributor with the bat.

Sidra Amin has contributed 5 fielding actions in 11 T20 matches in Twenty20 International Women 2024 (11th innings), showcasing her all-round value on the field. She has taken 5 catches in the field, averaging 0.50 per match. Overall, She averages 0.50 fielding contributions per match — a testament to her consistent impact in the field.

Ranking

11
Matches
2
Wins
9
Losses
0
Draw/NR
9.1
Rank 1%
0.0
Rank 2%
36.4
Rank XI%
36.4
Rank XIII%
47.8
Avg Points
40.2
Avg Bat
0.0
Avg Bowl
3.6
Avg Field
0
MOM
0.0
MOM %

Fantasy Points

11
13
15
16

Fantasy Ranking

9.1
Rank 1%
0.0
Rank 2%
36.4
Rank XI%
36.4
Rank XIII%

Fantasy Ranking Overall

11
13
15
16

Fantasy Ranking Team

11
13
15
16

Batting Ranking

0.0
Rank 1%
27.3
Team Rank 1%

Ranking Overall

22
24
15
16
27
18
19
110

Ranking Team

31
12
23
34
25

Bowling Ranking

0.0
Rank 1%
0.0
Team Rank 1%

Last 10 Matches

#VsRunsWktsPtsRank PtsTeam PtsBat RankTeam BatBowl RankTeam Bowl
1SA-W37057334100
2SA-W28062557400
3SA-W4060010500
4ENG-W26062006400
5ENG-W11021008300
6ENG-W9025009500
7WI-W48076112100
8WI-W15031005300
9WI-W630107002100
10WI-W10022667400

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sidra Amin's boundary hitting and dot ball frequency in WT20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024?

in WT20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024, Sidra Amin hits a boundary (four or six) on 13.4% of the deliveries they face. Conversely, they play a dot ball on 47.5% of their deliveries, showcasing their scoring rhythm over 276 total balls faced.