Sophie Devine WT20 Stats

  • 37 years
  • Allrounder
  • New Zealand

About Sophie Devine WT20

Sophie Devine is a professional allrounder cricketer from New Zealand. This page covers Sophie Devine's record in WT20 cricket in the ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024 season: 6 matches played, with 114 runs scored and 0 wickets taken. She has been on the winning side in 5 of those matches — a 83% win rate when a result was reached.

Sophie Devine has featured in 6 T20 matches in the ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024 season (6th innings), batting in 6 innings (83% win rate). She has scored 114 runs off 106 balls at an steady batting average of 28.50 with a strike rate of 107.50. Her highest score is 57. She averages 19.00 runs per match. She has hit 9 boundaries in total, including 8 fours and 1 sixes (1.50 per match). She averages 1.30 fours per match and 0.20 sixes per match. She has scored 1 half-century. She has remained not out 2 times. She has been dismissed 4 times, including 2 caught (33.3%), 1 bowled (16.7%), and 1 LBW (16.7%). She has played 31 dot balls (29.2%), and has rotated the strike with 55 singles, 9 twos, and 1 threes. She averages 37.8 fantasy points per match (26.0 from batting, 0.5 from bowling, and 7.3 from fielding). She has won the Player of the Match award once. Overall, Sophie Devine's T20 batting numbers in t20 cricket in the ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024 season highlight her as a steady contributor with the bat.

Sophie Devine has bowled in 1 T20 match in the ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024 season (6th innings), delivering 2 overs (83% win rate). She has an economy rate of 9.00. She has bowled 3 dot balls (25.0%). She has conceded 2 fours. She has conceded 1 wide. She has conceded 5 singles and 2 twos. She averages 37.8 fantasy points per match.

Sophie Devine has contributed 5 fielding actions in 6 T20 matches in the ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024 season (6th innings), showcasing her all-round value on the field. She has taken 5 catches in the field, averaging 0.80 per match. Overall, She averages 0.80 fielding contributions per match — a testament to her consistent impact in the field.

She averages 37.8 fantasy points per match here (26.0 batting, 0.5 bowling, 7.3 fielding) — a useful baseline for fantasy team selection.

All numbers on this page reflect Sophie Devine's complete recorded ball-by-ball data in WT20 cricket in the ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024 season on AdvanceCricket, and they update automatically after every match she plays. Use the format and year filters above to drill into any slice of her career — every combination has its own dedicated statistics page.

Sophie Devine Advance Stats

  • WT20
  • All Years
  • ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024

Sophie Devine has featured in 6 T20 matches in ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024 (6th innings), batting in 6 innings (83% win rate). She has scored 114 runs off 106 balls at an steady batting average of 28.50 with a strike rate of 107.50. Her highest score is 57. She averages 19.00 runs per match. She has hit 9 boundaries in total, including 8 fours and 1 sixes (1.50 per match). She averages 1.30 fours per match and 0.20 sixes per match. She has scored 1 half-century. She has remained not out 2 times. She has been dismissed 4 times, including 2 caught (33.3%), 1 bowled (16.7%), and 1 LBW (16.7%). She has played 31 dot balls (29.2%), and has rotated the strike with 55 singles, 9 twos, and 1 threes. She averages 37.8 fantasy points per match (26.0 from batting, 0.5 from bowling, and 7.3 from fielding). She has won the Player of the Match award once. Overall, Sophie Devine's T20 batting numbers in t20 cricket in ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024 highlight her as a steady contributor with the bat.

Sophie Devine has bowled in 1 T20 match in ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024 (6th innings), delivering 2 overs (83% win rate). She has an economy rate of 9.00. She has bowled 3 dot balls (25.0%). She has conceded 2 fours. She has conceded 1 wide. She has conceded 5 singles and 2 twos. She averages 37.8 fantasy points per match.

Sophie Devine has contributed 5 fielding actions in 6 T20 matches in ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024 (6th innings), showcasing her all-round value on the field. She has taken 5 catches in the field, averaging 0.80 per match. Overall, She averages 0.80 fielding contributions per match — a testament to her consistent impact in the field.

Ranking

6
Matches
5
Wins
1
Losses
0
Draw/NR
0.0
Rank 1%
16.7
Rank 2%
66.7
Rank XI%
66.7
Rank XIII%
37.8
Avg Points
26.0
Avg Bat
0.5
Avg Bowl
7.3
Avg Field
1
MOM
16.7
MOM %

Fantasy Points

12
18
110
111

Fantasy Ranking

0.0
Rank 1%
16.7
Rank 2%
66.7
Rank XI%
66.7
Rank XIII%

Fantasy Ranking Overall

12
18
110
111

Fantasy Ranking Team

12
18
110
111

Batting Ranking

16.7
Rank 1%
16.7
Team Rank 1%

Ranking Overall

11
14
17
110
111
115

Ranking Team

11
13
24
15
16

Bowling Ranking

0.0
Rank 1%
0.0
Team Rank 1%

Ranking Overall

111

Ranking Team

16

Last 10 Matches

#VsRunsWktsPtsRank PtsTeam PtsBat RankTeam BatBowl RankTeam Bowl
1SA-W608111115600
2WI-W12020101011500
3PAK-W19031884300
4SL-W130340074116
5AUS-W7050010400
6IND-W570129221100

Captain

6
Matches
5
Wins
1
Losses
0
Draw/NR
83.3%
Win %

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sophie Devine's boundary hitting and dot ball frequency in WT20 matches in the ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024?

in WT20 matches in the ICC Women's T20 World Cup 2024, Sophie Devine hits a boundary (four or six) on 8.5% of the deliveries they face. Conversely, they play a dot ball on 29.2% of their deliveries, showcasing their scoring rhythm over 106 total balls faced.