Tuba Hassan WT20 Stats

  • 25 years
  • Bowler
  • Pakistan

About Tuba Hassan WT20

Tuba Hassan is a professional bowler cricketer from Pakistan. This page covers Tuba Hassan's record in WT20 cricket in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season: 7 matches played, with 13 runs scored and 5 wickets taken. She has been on the winning side in 1 of those matches — a 14% win rate when a result was reached.

Tuba Hassan has featured in 7 T20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season (4th innings), batting in 4 innings (14% win rate). She has scored 13 runs off 17 balls at a batting average of 6.50 with a strike rate of 76.50. Her highest score is 6. She averages 1.90 runs per match. She has remained not out 2 times. She has been dismissed for a duck once. She has been dismissed 2 times, including 1 caught (25.0%) and 1 run out (25.0%). She has played 7 dot balls (41.2%), and has rotated the strike with 7 singles and 3 twos. She averages 40.4 fantasy points per match (1.9 from batting, 33.4 from bowling, and 1.1 from fielding).

Tuba Hassan has bowled in 7 T20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season (4th innings), delivering 25 overs and taking 5 wickets (14% win rate). She has an tidy economy rate of 7.20, a bowling average of 35.80, and a bowling strike rate of 30.00. She averages 0.70 wickets per match. She has bowled 63 dot balls (42.0%). She has conceded 22 fours and 1 sixes. She has conceded 4 wides. Of Her 5 wickets, 3 caught (42.9%) and 2 bowled (28.6%). She has conceded 49 singles, 13 twos, and 2 threes. She averages 40.4 fantasy points per match. Tuba Hassan's bowling record in T20 cricket in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season demonstrates her ongoing contribution with the ball.

Tuba Hassan has contributed 1 fielding action in 7 T20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season (4th innings), showcasing her all-round value on the field. She has taken 1 catch in the field, averaging 0.10 per match. Overall, She averages 0.10 fielding contributions per match — a testament to her consistent impact in the field.

She averages 40.4 fantasy points per match here (1.9 batting, 33.4 bowling, 1.1 fielding) — a useful baseline for fantasy team selection.

All numbers on this page reflect Tuba Hassan's complete recorded ball-by-ball data in WT20 cricket in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 season on AdvanceCricket, and they update automatically after every match she plays. Use the format and year filters above to drill into any slice of her career — every combination has its own dedicated statistics page.

Tuba Hassan Advance Stats

  • WT20
  • All Years
  • Twenty20 International Women 2024

Tuba Hassan has featured in 7 T20 matches in Twenty20 International Women 2024 (4th innings), batting in 4 innings (14% win rate). She has scored 13 runs off 17 balls at a batting average of 6.50 with a strike rate of 76.50. Her highest score is 6. She averages 1.90 runs per match. She has remained not out 2 times. She has been dismissed for a duck once. She has been dismissed 2 times, including 1 caught (25.0%) and 1 run out (25.0%). She has played 7 dot balls (41.2%), and has rotated the strike with 7 singles and 3 twos. She averages 40.4 fantasy points per match (1.9 from batting, 33.4 from bowling, and 1.1 from fielding).

Tuba Hassan has bowled in 7 T20 matches in Twenty20 International Women 2024 (4th innings), delivering 25 overs and taking 5 wickets (14% win rate). She has an tidy economy rate of 7.20, a bowling average of 35.80, and a bowling strike rate of 30.00. She averages 0.70 wickets per match. She has bowled 63 dot balls (42.0%). She has conceded 22 fours and 1 sixes. She has conceded 4 wides. Of Her 5 wickets, 3 caught (42.9%) and 2 bowled (28.6%). She has conceded 49 singles, 13 twos, and 2 threes. She averages 40.4 fantasy points per match. Tuba Hassan's bowling record in T20 cricket in Twenty20 International Women 2024 demonstrates her ongoing contribution with the ball.

Tuba Hassan has contributed 1 fielding action in 7 T20 matches in Twenty20 International Women 2024 (4th innings), showcasing her all-round value on the field. She has taken 1 catch in the field, averaging 0.10 per match. Overall, She averages 0.10 fielding contributions per match — a testament to her consistent impact in the field.

Ranking

7
Matches
1
Wins
6
Losses
0
Draw/NR
0.0
Rank 1%
28.6
Rank 2%
42.9
Rank XI%
42.9
Rank XIII%
40.4
Avg Points
1.9
Avg Bat
33.4
Avg Bowl
1.1
Avg Field
0
MOM
0.0
MOM %

Fantasy Points

22
110

Fantasy Ranking

0.0
Rank 1%
28.6
Rank 2%
42.9
Rank XI%
42.9
Rank XIII%

Fantasy Ranking Overall

22
110

Fantasy Ranking Team

22
110

Batting Ranking

0.0
Rank 1%
0.0
Team Rank 1%

Ranking Overall

111
112
113
117

Ranking Team

27
18
110

Bowling Ranking

0.0
Rank 1%
14.3
Team Rank 1%

Ranking Overall

13
15
16
17
39

Ranking Team

11
12
23
24
15

Last 10 Matches

#VsRunsWktsPtsRank PtsTeam PtsBat RankTeam BatBowl RankTeam Bowl
1SA-W61602211731
2SA-W00610100094
3SA-W0017000094
4ENG-W014000171073
5WI-W11450012763
6WI-W0154220052
7WI-W61610013895

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Tuba Hassan's dot ball frequency and boundary concession rate in WT20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024?

Tuba Hassan is known for building pressure, delivering a dot ball on 0.0% of all deliveries bowled in WT20 matches in the Twenty20 International Women 2024 (totaling 0 dot balls). They concede a boundary roughly every 150.0 balls.