AUS vs NZ

Australia

New Zealand
388-10 (49.2) 383-9 (50.0)
Australia beat New Zealand by 5 runs
05:00 AM 2023-10-28 (UTC)
Match 6, ICC Cricket World Cup 2023
Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium Dharamsala, India
AUS vs NZ Match 27 ICC World Cup 2023

AUS vs NZ Dream11 Points

AUS vs NZ Dream11 Points Overall

Player Team Bat Bowl Field Total
R.Ravindra NZ 147 -2 8 157
T.Head AUS 147 0 0 151
T.Boult NZ 12 89 16 121
G.Phillips NZ 13 85 16 118
J.Neesham NZ 77 25 8 114
D.Warner AUS 106 0 0 110
P.Cummins AUS 47 50 0 101
G.Maxwell AUS 56 25 8 93
M.Santner NZ 20 56 0 80
A.Zampa AUS -3 73 0 74
D.Mitchell NZ 68 0 0 72
J.Hazlewood AUS -3 48 16 65
Top 11 Dream11 Points 1256
J.Inglis AUS 48 0 6 58
M.Labuschagne AUS 20 0 22 46
W.Young NZ 38 0 0 42
M.Marsh AUS 38 0 0 42
D.Conway NZ 34 0 0 38
M.Henry NZ 10 19 0 33
T.Latham NZ 23 0 0 27
M.Starc AUS 1 -6 28 27
S.Smith AUS 20 0 0 24
L.Ferguson NZ -3 0 0 1
Stadium Both 916 462 128 1506
Inn 1 477 272 48 797
Inn 2 439 190 80 709
AUS Inn1 477 190 80 747
NZ Inn2 439 272 48 759

Bat: Dream11 Batting Point, Bowl: Dream11 Bowliing Point, Field: Dream11 Fielding Point

Australia Dream11 Points Overall

Player Team Bat Bowl Field Total
T.Head AUS 147 0 0 151
D.Warner AUS 106 0 0 110
P.Cummins AUS 47 50 0 101
G.Maxwell AUS 56 25 8 93
A.Zampa AUS -3 73 0 74
J.Hazlewood AUS -3 48 16 65
J.Inglis AUS 48 0 6 58
M.Labuschagne AUS 20 0 22 46
M.Marsh AUS 38 0 0 42
M.Starc AUS 1 -6 28 27
S.Smith AUS 20 0 0 24

Bat: Dream11 Batting Point, Bowl: Dream11 Bowliing Point, Field: Dream11 Fielding Point

New Zealand Dream11 Points Overall

Player Team Bat Bowl Field Total
R.Ravindra NZ 147 -2 8 157
T.Boult NZ 12 89 16 121
G.Phillips NZ 13 85 16 118
J.Neesham NZ 77 25 8 114
M.Santner NZ 20 56 0 80
D.Mitchell NZ 68 0 0 72
W.Young NZ 38 0 0 42
D.Conway NZ 34 0 0 38
M.Henry NZ 10 19 0 33
T.Latham NZ 23 0 0 27
L.Ferguson NZ -3 0 0 1

Bat: Dream11 Batting Point, Bowl: Dream11 Bowliing Point, Field: Dream11 Fielding Point

Stadium Dream11 Points

AUS Dream11 Points

NZ Dream11 Points

AUS vs NZ Scoreboard

Batsman R (B) 4s/6s SR Out
D.Warner 81 (65) 5 / 6 124.6
c G.Phillips b G.Phillips
T.Head 109 (67) 10 / 7 162.6
bowled b G.Phillips
M.Marsh 36 (51) 2 / 0 70.5
bowled b M.Santner
S.Smith 18 (17) 2 / 0 105.8
c T.Boult b G.Phillips
M.Labuschagne 18 (26) 2 / 0 69.2
c R.Ravindra b M.Santner
G.Maxwell 41 (24) 5 / 2 170.8
c T.Boult b J.Neesham
J.Inglis 38 (28) 4 / 1 135.7
c G.Phillips b T.Boult
P.Cummins 37 (14) 2 / 4 264.2
lbw b T.Boult
M.Starc 1 (3) 0 / 0 33.3
c J.Neesham b M.Henry
A.Zampa 0 (3) 0 / 0 0
bowled b T.Boult
J.Hazlewood 0 (0) 0 / 0 not out
Extra b 1, lb 0, w 6, nb 2, p 0
Score 388-10 (49.2) 7.9 runs/over
Bowler Over W R (Eco) M wd / nb
R.Ravindra 8.0 0 56 (7.00) 0 0 / 0
G.Phillips 10.0 3 37 (3.70) 0 0 / 0
J.Neesham 2.0 1 32 (16.00) 0 0 / 0
M.Santner 10.0 2 80 (8.00) 0 1 / 2
M.Henry 6.2 1 67 (10.57) 0 2 / 0
L.Ferguson 3.0 0 38 (12.66) 0 0 / 0
T.Boult 10.0 3 77 (7.70) 0 3 / 0
Batsman Score Over
David Warner175-119.1
Travis Head200-223.2
Mitchell Marsh264-436.3
Steven Smith228-329.4
Marnus Labuschagne274-538.1
Glenn Maxwell325-644.3
Josh Inglis387-748.1
Pat Cummins388-848.3
Mitchell Starc388-1049.2
Adam Zampa388-948.6
Batsman R (B) 4s/6s SR Out
D.Conway 28 (17) 6 / 0 164.7
c M.Starc b J.Hazlewood
W.Young 32 (37) 4 / 1 86.4
c M.Starc b J.Hazlewood
R.Ravindra 116 (89) 9 / 5 130.3
c M.Labuschagne b P.Cummins
D.Mitchell 54 (51) 6 / 1 105.8
c M.Starc b A.Zampa
T.Latham 21 (22) 2 / 0 95.4
c J.Hazlewood b A.Zampa
G.Phillips 12 (16) 1 / 0 75
c M.Labuschagne b G.Maxwell
J.Neesham 58 (39) 3 / 3 148.7
run out (M.Labuschagne/J.Inglis)
M.Santner 17 (12) 1 / 1 141.6
c G.Maxwell b A.Zampa
M.Henry 9 (8) 1 / 0 112.5
c J.Hazlewood b P.Cummins
T.Boult 10 (8) 0 / 1 125 not out
L.Ferguson 0 (1) 0 / 0 0 not out
Extra b 0, lb 4, w 22, nb 0, p 0
Score 383-9 (50.0) 7.7 runs/over
Bowler Over W R (Eco) M wd / nb
M.Marsh 2.0 0 18 (9.00) 0 1 / 0
G.Maxwell 10.0 1 62 (6.20) 0 0 / 0
M.Starc 9.0 0 89 (9.88) 0 17 / 0
P.Cummins 10.0 2 66 (6.60) 0 3 / 0
A.Zampa 10.0 3 74 (7.40) 0 0 / 0
J.Hazlewood 9.0 2 70 (7.77) 0 1 / 0
Batsman Score Over
Devon Conway61-17.2
Will Young72-29.4
Rachin Ravindra293-640.2
Daryl Mitchell168-323.6
Tom Latham222-431.2
Glenn Phillips265-536.6
James Neesham383-949.5
Mitchell Santner320-743.3
Matt Henry346-846.4
Match Info
Match Match 6, ICC Cricket World Cup 2023
Time 05:00 AM 2023-10-28 (UTC)
Team1 Australia
Team2 New Zealand
Stadium Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium Dharamsala, India