GET Advance Cricket App From Play Store

KAR vs VID

Karnataka
Vidarbha
176-7 (20.0) 172-6 (20.0)
Karnataka won by 4 runs.


Batsman R B 4s 6s SR
R.Kadam 87 56 7 4 155.3
c A.Wankhade b L.Yadav (132-1, 15.1)
M.Pandey 54 42 2 3 128.5
c A.Wakhare b L.Yadav (156-2, 17.3)
A.Manohar 27 13 2 2 207.6
c A.Taide b D.Nalkande (175-7, 19.5)
K.Nair 5 3 1 0 166.6
c A.Wadkar b Y.Thakur (174-3, 18.5)
A.Joshi 1 3 0 0 33.3
c Y.Thakur b D.Nalkande (175-4, 19.2)
S.BR 0 1 0 0 0
c A.Wadkar b D.Nalkande (175-5, 19.3)
J.Suchith 0 1 0 0 0
c A.Wankhade b D.Nalkande (175-6, 19.4)
V.Vyshak 1 1 0 0 100
not out
D.MB 0 0 0 0
not out
Did not Bat:- Vidyadhar Patil, KC Cariappa,
Extra 1 b 0, lb 0, w 1, nb 0, p 0
Total 140-1 (10.0) 8.8 runs/over

Bowler Over M R W Eco wide nb
D.Nalkande 4.0 0 28 4 7.00 1 0
Y.Thakur 4.0 0 35 1 8.75 0 0
L.Yadav 4.0 0 36 2 9.00 0 0
A.Karnewar 4.0 0 39 0 9.75 0 0
A.Wakhare 3.0 0 32 0 10.66 0 0
A.Taide 1.0 0 6 0 6.00 0 0

Powerplay
TypeOverRunR/OWkts
Mandatory0.1-6.0538.80

Fall OF Wickets
BatsmanScoreOver
Rohan Kadam132-115.1
Manish Pandey156-217.3
Karun Nair174-318.5
Aniruddha Joshi175-419.2
Sharath BR175-519.3
Jagadeesha Suchith175-619.4
Abhinav Manohar175-719.5
Batsman R B 4s 6s SR
A.Taide 32 16 3 2 200
c M.Pandey b K.Cariappa (43-1, 4.6)
G.Satish 31 27 2 1 114.8
c V.Patil b J.Suchith (67-2, 8.1)
A.Wadkar 15 15 0 1 100
bowled b K.Nair (99-3, 11.6)
S.Dubey 24 16 1 1 150
c S.BR b K.Cariappa (103-4, 12.2)
J.Sharma 12 9 0 1 133.3
c K.Cariappa b D.MB (122-5, 14.5)
A.Wankhade 27 22 1 1 122.7
not out
A.Karnewar 22 12 1 2 183.3
c A.Manohar b V.Patil (163-6, 19.1)
D.Nalkande 5 3 1 0 166.6
not out
Did not Bat:- Lalit M Yadav, Yash Thakur, Akshay Wakhare,
Extra 4 b 2, lb 0, w 2, nb 0, p 0
Total 78-9 (8.3) 8.6 runs/over

Bowler Over M R W Eco wide nb
D.MB 3.0 0 39 1 13.00 0 0
V.Patil 4.0 0 29 1 7.25 1 0
K.Cariappa 4.0 0 27 2 6.75 1 0
V.Vyshak 3.0 0 31 0 10.33 0 0
J.Suchith 4.0 0 34 1 8.50 0 0
K.Nair 2.0 0 10 1 5.00 0 0


Powerplay
TypeOverRunR/OWkts
Mandatory0.1-6.0569.31

Fall OF Wickets
BatsmanScoreOver
Atharwa Taide43-14.6
Ganesh Satish67-28.1
Akshay Wadkar99-311.6
Shubham Dubey103-412.2
Jitesh Sharma122-514.5
Akshay Karnewar163-619.1

Match Info
Match KAR vs VID (Semi Final 2) ABU DHABI T10 2021
Time 07:30 AM 2021-11-20 (UTC)
Toss Vidarbha won the toss and opt to bowl
Stadium Arun Jaitley Stadium Delhi
Umpire Krishnamachari Srinivasan, Vineet Kulkarni
Third Umpire Yeshwant Barde
Match Referee Pankaj Dharmani

Upcoming Matches

T20 SYAT 2021
T20 SYAT 2021
T20 SYAT 2021
T20 SYAT 2021

Recent Matches