GET Advance Cricket App From Play Store

NIW vs SLW

Sri Lanka Women
Netherlands Women
278-9 (50.0) 196-6 (43.4)
SL Women won by 34 runs (D/L)


Batsman R B 4s 6s SR
H.Perera 27 43 2 0 62.7
bowled b C.Lange (93-1, 13.4)
C.Athapaththu 111 70 11 5 158.5
c R.Rijke b C.Lange (167-3, 23.1)
P.Weerakkody 6 11 1 0 54.5
st B.Leede b C.Lange (103-2, 15.6)
I.Dulani 17 26 1 0 65.3
c S.Kalis b C.Lange (173-4, 25.2)
N.Silva 26 31 3 0 83.8
run out (H.Siegers) (227-5, 35.1)
A.Sanjeewani 32 47 5 0 68
bowled b S.Siegers (246-6, 39.6)
O.Ranasinghe 23 40 2 0 57.5
c J.Post b I.Zwilling (274-8, 48.6)
T.Sewwandi 1 4 0 0 25
lbw b S.Siegers (249-7, 41.1)
U.Prabodhani 13 27 0 0 48.1
not out
I.Ranaweera 0 2 0 0 0
c E.Lynch b H.Siegers (278-9, 49.6)
Did not Bat:- Achini Kulasuriya,
Extra 22 b 1, lb 9, w 11, nb 1, p 0
Total 140-1 (10.0) 5.6 runs/over

Bowler Over M R W Eco wide nb
I.Zwilling 10.0 1 54 1 5.40 0 0
H.Siegers 9.0 0 44 1 4.88 0 0
C.Lange 10.0 0 64 4 6.40 0 0
E.Lynch 8.0 0 40 0 5.00 0 0
H.Landheer 3.0 0 25 0 8.33 0 0
S.Siegers 10.0 2 41 2 4.10 0 0

Fall OF Wickets
BatsmanScoreOver
Hasini Perera93-113.4
Prasadani Weerakkody103-215.6
Chamari Athapaththu167-323.1
Imesha Dulani173-425.2
Nilakshi de Silva227-535.1
Anushka Sanjeewani246-639.6
Tharika Sewwandi249-741.1
Oshadi Ranasinghe274-848.6
Inoka Ranaweera278-949.6
Batsman R B 4s 6s SR
B.Leede 78 99 8 0 78.7
c N.Silva b C.Athapaththu (155-2, 31.6)
J.Post 3 11 0 0 27.2
bowled b U.Prabodhani (13-1, 2.4)
S.Kalis 68 96 6 0 70.8
c T.Sewwandi b O.Ranasinghe (170-4, 35.5)
R.Rijke 1 1 0 0 100
run out (C.Athapaththu) (159-3, 32.6)
H.Siegers 9 12 0 0 75
lbw b I.Ranaweera (173-5, 36.6)
F.Overdijk 2 7 0 0 28.5
lbw b O.Ranasinghe (175-6, 37.5)
I.Zwilling 9 20 0 0 45
not out
C.Lange 9 16 0 0 56.2
not out
Did not Bat:- Hannah Landheer, Silver Siegers, Eva Lynch,
Extra 17 b 4, lb 4, w 9, nb 0, p 0
Total 78-9 (8.3) 4.5 runs/over

Bowler Over M R W Eco wide nb
U.Prabodhani 7.0 0 28 1 4.00 0 0
T.Sewwandi 6.0 0 25 0 4.16 0 0
A.Kulasuriya 1.0 0 12 0 12.00 0 0
O.Ranasinghe 10.0 0 36 2 3.60 0 0
I.Ranaweera 10.0 0 37 1 3.70 0 0
N.Silva 4.0 0 22 0 5.50 0 0
C.Athapaththu 5.4 0 28 1 4.94 0 0


Fall OF Wickets
BatsmanScoreOver
Juliet Post13-12.4
Babette de Leede155-231.6
Robine Rijke159-332.6
Sterre Kalis170-435.5
Heather Siegers173-536.6
Frederique Overdijk175-637.5

Match Info
Match NIW vs SLW (4th Match (Group A)) ABU DHABI T10 2021
Time 07:30 AM 2021-11-23 (UTC)
Toss Netherlands Women won the toss and opt to bowl
Stadium Harare Sports Club Harare
Umpire Forster Mutizwa, Rashid Riaz
Match Referee Emmanuel Dube

Upcoming Matches

No Records Found

Recent Matches