GET Advance Cricket App From Play Store

QL vs SAUS

South Australia
Queensland
391-8 (48.0) 312-10 (40.3)
South Australia won by 67 runs (DLS Method)

Batsman R B 4s 6s SR
A.Carey 12 17 2 0 70.5
c J.Peirson b J.Wildermuth (22-1, 3.4)
J.Weatherald 97 103 8 3 94.1
c U.Khawaja b G.Sandhu (266-2, 35.2)
T.Head 230 127 28 8 181.1
c M.Labuschagne b M.Neser (383-5, 46.4)
N.McSweeney 37 27 3 1 137
bowled b J.Wildermuth (350-3, 43.2)
R.Gibson 1 6 0 0 16.6
c M.Labuschagne b G.Sandhu (364-4, 45.3)
N.McAndrew 0 1 0 0 0
c G.Sandhu b M.Neser (383-6, 46.5)
H.Nielsen 2 2 0 0 100
c G.Sandhu b G.Sandhu (386-7, 47.2)
N.Winter 1 2 0 0 50
not out
D.Worrall 0 1 0 0 0
c J.Burns b G.Sandhu (387-8, 47.4)
B.Doggett 4 2 0 0 200
not out
Did not Bat:- Lloyd Pope,
Extra 7 b 1, lb 0, w 6, nb 0, p 0
Total 391-8 (48.0) 8.1 runs/over

Bowler Over M R W Eco wide nb
M.Neser 10.0 0 85 2 8.50 1 0
J.Wildermuth 9.0 0 62 2 6.88 2 0
M.Renshaw 6.0 0 44 0 7.33 2 0
G.Sandhu 10.0 0 73 4 7.30 0 0
C.Sully 5.0 0 51 0 10.20 0 0
M.Kuhnemann 6.0 0 52 0 8.66 0 0
M.Labuschagne 2.0 0 23 0 11.50 1 0

Powerplay
TypeOverRunR/OWkts
Mandatory0.1-10.0525.21

Fall OF Wickets
BatsmanScoreOver
Alex Carey22-13.4
Jake Weatherald266-235.2
Nathan McSweeney350-343.2
Ryan Gibson364-445.3
Travis Head383-546.4
Nathan McAndrew383-646.5
Harry Nielsen386-747.2
Daniel Worrall387-847.4
Batsman R B 4s 6s SR
S.Heazlett 93 59 11 4 157.6
st A.Carey b L.Pope (132-3, 16.5)
U.Khawaja 12 8 2 0 150
lbw b N.Winter (33-1, 3.4)
M.Labuschagne 6 11 0 0 54.5
c J.Weatherald b B.Doggett (66-2, 8.2)
M.Renshaw 52 53 4 0 98.1
c N.McSweeney b B.Doggett (193-4, 26.5)
J.Burns 27 34 1 1 79.4
c A.Carey b B.Doggett (199-5, 28.2)
J.Peirson 8 9 0 0 88.8
c D.Worrall b L.Pope (206-6, 30.1)
J.Wildermuth 37 18 2 3 205.5
c A.Carey b L.Pope (270-7, 35.3)
M.Neser 55 30 1 5 183.3
c R.Gibson b B.Doggett (306-9, 38.5)
G.Sandhu 10 9 0 1 111.1
c R.Gibson b L.Pope (300-8, 37.5)
C.Sully 3 7 0 0 42.8
c A.Carey b N.McAndrew (312-10, 40.3)
M.Kuhnemann 4 5 1 0 80
not out
Extra 5 b 0, lb 4, w 1, nb 0, p 0
Total 312-10 (40.3) 7.7 runs/over

Bowler Over M R W Eco wide nb
D.Worrall 7.0 0 41 0 5.85 1 0
N.Winter 8.0 0 63 1 7.87 0 0
B.Doggett 9.0 0 75 4 8.33 0 0
N.McAndrew 7.3 0 51 1 6.80 0 0
L.Pope 9.0 0 78 4 8.66 0 0


Powerplay
TypeOverRunR/OWkts
Mandatory0.1-10.0767.62

Fall OF Wickets
BatsmanScoreOver
Usman Khawaja33-13.4
Marnus Labuschagne66-28.2
Sam Heazlett132-316.5
Matt Renshaw193-426.5
Joe Burns199-528.2
Jimmy Peirson206-630.1
Jack Wildermuth270-735.3
Gurinder Sandhu300-837.5
Michael Neser306-938.5
Connor Sully312-1040.3

Match Info
Match QL vs SAUS (2nd Match) Australia Domestic One-Day Cup 2021-22
Time 12:00 AM 2021-10-13 (UTC)
Toss South Australia won the toss and opt to bat
Stadium Karen Rolton Oval Adelaide South Australia
Umpire Shawn Craig, Donovan Marius Koch
Third Umpire Nathan Johnstone
Match Referee Steve Davis

Upcoming Matches

No Records Found

Recent Matches