GET Advance Cricket App From Play Store

WZB vs ATR

Atlantic Region
West Zone Blues
231-10 (48.0) 209-10 (48.4)
Atlantic Region won by 22 runs.


Batsman R B 4s 6s SR
A.Khangura 46 68 4 1 67.6
c D.Rajendran b A.Desai (63-2, 15.4)
R.Scott 8 9 0 1 88.8
c D.Rajendran b S.Schalkwyk (34-1, 4.5)
R.Ramrattan 26 48 2 0 54.1
bowled b M.Kain (102-3, 24.5)
G.Sharma 75 83 5 1 90.3
c S.Schalkwyk b A.Desai (220-7, 45.1)
H.Patel 20 29 0 1 68.9
run out (D.Rajendran/J.Reddy) (147-4, 33.4)
R.Bhavsar 31 27 4 0 114.8
c P.Mudi b S.Schalkwyk (199-5, 41.1)
D.Joshi 2 6 0 0 33.3
run out (D.Rajendran/N.Patel) (206-6, 42.5)
J.Dill 5 11 0 0 45.4
c J.Reddy b S.Schalkwyk (225-8, 46.2)
J.Singh 3 4 0 0 75
run out (G.Fernando) (228-9, 46.5)
D.Piedt 3 5 0 0 60
c R.Baghani b A.Desai (231-10, 47.6)
S.Wiig 1 3 0 0 33.3
not out
Extra 11 b 1, lb 0, w 7, nb 3, p 0
Total 140-1 (10.0) 4.8 runs/over

Bowler Over M R W Eco wide nb
S.Schalkwyk 9.0 0 50 3 5.55 1 0
G.Fernando 8.0 2 37 0 4.62 4 0
N.Patel 10.0 0 50 0 5.00 1 0
A.Desai 8.0 0 25 3 3.12 1 0
M.Kain 10.0 0 48 1 4.80 0 2
J.Reddy 3.0 0 20 0 6.66 0 1

Fall OF Wickets
BatsmanScoreOver
Ryan Scott34-14.5
Abhayjit Khangura63-215.4
Raymond Ramrattan102-324.5
Hiren Patel147-433.4
Raj Bhavsar199-541.1
Deep Joshi206-642.5
Gauranshu Sharma220-745.1
Justin Dill225-846.2
Jasdeep Singh228-946.5
Dane Piedt231-1047.6
Batsman R B 4s 6s SR
P.Mudi 22 24 3 0 91.6
c H.Patel b S.Wiig (32-3, 10.5)
D.Rajendran 0 4 0 0
c H.Patel b J.Dill (1-1, 0.5)
C.Chetty 0 10 0 0
lbw b J.Dill (3-2, 2.6)
M.Kain 99 123 8 2 80.4
bowled b R.Ramrattan (203-9, 47.3)
N.Patel 57 89 5 1 64
c A.Khangura b R.Bhavsar (147-4, 36.2)
S.Schalkwyk 0 1 0 0
c R.Ramrattan b R.Bhavsar (147-5, 36.3)
J.Reddy 2 7 0 0 28.5
bowled b D.Piedt (150-6, 37.5)
R.Baghani 0 4 0 0
c H.Patel b R.Bhavsar (151-7, 38.4)
G.Fernando 10 13 0 0 76.9
c G.Sharma b R.Ramrattan (175-8, 43.2)
A.Desai 9 10 1 0 90
not out
D.Srivastava 5 7 0 0 71.4
run out (J.Dill/R.Ramrattan) (209-10, 48.4)
Extra 5 b 1, lb 1, w 3, nb 0, p 0
Total 78-9 (8.3) 4.3 runs/over

Bowler Over M R W Eco wide nb
J.Dill 9.4 0 31 2 3.20 0 0
J.Singh 7.0 0 36 0 5.14 0 0
S.Wiig 4.0 0 34 1 8.50 1 0
D.Piedt 10.0 1 26 1 2.60 0 0
R.Bhavsar 10.0 0 36 3 3.60 0 0
R.Ramrattan 8.0 0 44 2 5.50 2 0


Fall OF Wickets
BatsmanScoreOver
Deepak Rajendran1-10.5
Cody Chetty3-22.6
Prajith Mudi32-310.5
Nisarg Patel147-436.2
Shadley van Schalkwyk147-536.3
Jaideep Reddy150-637.5
Rayaan Baghani151-738.4
Gayan Fernando175-843.2
Marty Kain203-947.3
Devam Srivastava209-1048.4

Match Info
Match WZB vs ATR (3rd Match) ABU DHABI T10 2021
Time 03:30 PM 2021-11-18 (UTC)
Toss Atlantic Region won the toss and opt to bat
Stadium Minute Maid Park HoustonTexas

Upcoming Matches

No Records Found

Recent Matches