GET Advance Cricket App From Play Store

ZIMW vs IREW

Ireland Women
Zimbabwe Women
312-3 (50.0) 227-8 (50.0)
Ireland Women won by 85 runs.

Batsman R B 4s 6s SR
L.Paul 12 24 2 0 50
bowled b E.Mbofana (40-1, 8.3)
G.Lewis 78 86 10 1 90.6
c L.Phiri b L.Phiri (144-2, 27.5)
A.Hunter 121 127 8 0 95.2
not out
L.Delany 68 53 7 0 128.3
c M.Musonda b J.Nkomo (287-3, 46.6)
O.Prendergast 12 10 0 0 120
not out
Did not Bat:- Mary Waldron, Shauna Kavanagh, Sophie MacMahon, Celeste Raack, Cara Murray, Jane Maguire,
Extra 21 b 1, lb 3, w 17, nb 0, p 0
Total 312-3 (50.0) 6.2 runs/over

Bowler Over M R W Eco wide nb
T.Granger 4.0 0 44 0 11.00 5 0
P.Marange 7.0 0 39 0 5.57 5 0
A.Mazvishaya 9.0 0 68 0 7.55 0 0
E.Mbofana 10.0 1 61 1 6.10 4 0
J.Nkomo 10.0 2 45 1 4.50 0 0
L.Phiri 10.0 1 51 1 5.10 2 0

Powerplay
TypeOverRunR/OWkts
Mandatory0.1-10.0444.41

Fall OF Wickets
BatsmanScoreOver
Leah Paul40-18.3
Gaby Lewis144-227.5
Laura Delany287-346.6
Batsman R B 4s 6s SR
A.Ndiraya 38 55 3 0 69
c J.Maguire b C.Raack (100-2, 23.6)
M.Mupachikwa 2 8 0 0 25
c M.Waldron b J.Maguire (4-1, 1.4)
J.Nkomo 66 106 6 0 62.2
c L.Paul b C.Murray (139-3, 30.4)
M.Musonda 36 33 3 0 109
c L.Delany b S.MacMahon (170-5, 38.4)
C.Dhururu 4 24 0 0 16.6
bowled b L.Delany (160-4, 37.2)
N.Gwanzura 25 26 2 0 96.1
bowled b S.MacMahon (204-7, 45.1)
P.Marange 1 4 0 0 25
c L.Paul b L.Delany (178-6, 39.6)
T.Granger 18 19 2 0 94.7
bowled b L.Paul (212-8, 46.3)
L.Phiri 10 12 0 0 83.3
not out
A.Mazvishaya 8 13 0 0 61.5
not out
Did not Bat:- Esther Mbofana,
Extra 19 b 1, lb 6, w 12, nb 0, p 0
Total 227-8 (50.0) 4.5 runs/over

Bowler Over M R W Eco wide nb
O.Prendergast 4.0 1 8 0 2.00 0 0
J.Maguire 4.0 0 24 1 6.00 0 0
L.Paul 10.0 0 48 1 4.80 0 0
C.Raack 8.0 0 31 1 3.87 0 0
C.Murray 6.0 0 33 1 5.50 0 0
L.Delany 10.0 0 32 2 3.20 0 0
S.MacMahon 8.0 0 44 2 5.50 0 0


Powerplay
TypeOverRunR/OWkts
Mandatory0.1-10.0474.71

Fall OF Wickets
BatsmanScoreOver
Modester Mupachikwa4-11.4
Ashley Ndiraya100-223.6
Josephine Nkomo139-330.4
Chiedza Dhururu160-437.2
Mary Anne Musonda170-538.4
Precious Marange178-639.6
Nyasha Gwanzura204-745.1
Tasmeen Granger212-846.3

Match Info
Match ZIMW vs IREW (4th ODI) Ireland Women tour of Zimbabwe 2021
Time 07:30 AM 2021-10-11 (UTC)
Toss Zimbabwe Women won the toss and opt to bowl
Stadium Harare Sports Club Harare
Umpire Iknow Chabi, Percival Sizara
Match Referee Owen Chirombe

Recent Matches