ECS Romania 2023 Matches. ECS Romania 2023 performance on different countries, stadiums records also available
ECS Romania 2023 Matches | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Match | Inn1 | Inn2 | Win |
Jun 30 | Final | GIA 110-7 (10.0) |
CLJ 113-2 (9.0) |
Cluj beat Giarmata by 8 wickets |
Jun 30 | Bronze Final | UNE 98-1 (10.0) |
BZ 102-3 (9.1) |
BUG beat UNE by 7 wickets |
Jun 30 | 2nd Semi-Final | CLJ 130-2 (10.0) |
BUG 99-7 (10.0) |
CLJ beat BUG by 31 runs |
Jun 30 | 1st Semi-Final | UNE 115-5 (10.0) |
GIA 116-3 (9.2) |
Giarmata beat UNEFS by 7 wickets |
Jun 29 | Match 53 | BAN 105-4 (10.0) |
BUG 106-1 (8.0) |
BUG beat BAN by 9 wickets |
Jun 29 | Match 52 | TRA 91-6 (10.0) |
UNE 77-8 (10.0) |
Transylvania beat UNEFS by 14 runs |
Jun 29 | Match 54 | UNE 104-5 (10.0) |
ACCB 67-6 (10.0) |
UNEFS beat ACCB by 37 runs |
Jun 28 | Match 50 | |
|
Match Abandoned |
Jun 28 | Match 48 | BAN 135-4 (10.0) |
UNI 105-2 (8.0) |
UNI tied with BAN (D/L method) |
Jun 28 | Match 47 | TRA 123-5 (10.0) |
UNI 129-2 (9.1) |
UNI beat TRA by 8 wickets |
Jun 28 | Match 49 | BAN |
BSK |
Match Abandoned |
Jun 28 | Match 46 | TRA 148-1 (10.0) |
BSK 82-8 (10.0) |
TRA beat BSK by 66 runs |
Jun 27 | Match 45 | ACCB 130-5 (10.0) |
UNI 111-7 (10.0) |
ACCB beat UNI by 19 runs |
Jun 27 | Match 43 | TRA 117-8 (10.0) |
BUG 119-1 (8.2) |
BUG beat TRA by 9 wickets |
Jun 27 | Match 42 | BZ 69-5 (10.0) |
BUG 70-5 (10.0) |
BUG beat BZ by 5 wickets |
Jun 27 | Match 44 | ACCB 105-5 (10.0) |
TRA 106-5 (10.0) |
Transylvania beat ACCB by 5 wickets |
Jun 27 | Match 41 | BZ 124-1 (7.0) |
BSK 46-5 (7.0) |
BZ beat BSK by 78 runs |
Jun 26 | Match 40 | UNE 152-2 (10.0) |
BAN 120-6 (10.0) |
UNEFS beat Baneasa by 32 runs |
Jun 26 | Match 38 | BZ 94-10 (9.4) |
UNE 98-3 (9.2) |
UNEFS beat Bucharest Zalmi by 7 wickets |
Jun 26 | Match 37 | UNI 122-3 (10.0) |
UNE 123-4 (8.1) |
UNE beat UNI by 6 wickets |
Jun 26 | Match 39 | ACCB 124-7 (10.0) |
BAN 126-7 (10.0) |
Baneasa beat ACCB by 3 wickets |
Jun 26 | Match 36 | UNI 135-4 (8.0) |
ZIN 81-6 (8.0) |
UNI beat ZIN by 54 runs |
Jun 25 | Match 35 | UNI |
BZ |
Match Abandoned |
Jun 25 | Match 33 | ACCB 64-8 (10.0) |
CLJ 65-1 (5.3) |
Cluj beat ACCB by 9 wickets |
Jun 25 | Match 32 | GIA 168-5 (10.0) |
BZ 127-9 (10.0) |
Giarmata beat Bucharest Zalmi by 41 runs |
Jun 25 | Match 31 | BAN 102-5 (10.0) |
CLJ 82-7 (10.0) |
Baneasa beat Cluj by 20 runs |
Jun 24 | Match 30 | GIA 137-4 (10.0) |
BAN 116-5 (10.0) |
Giarmata beat Baneasa by 21 runs |
Jun 24 | Match 28 | GIA 139-9 (10.0) |
UNI 119-6 (10.0) |
GIA beat UNI by 20 runs |
Jun 24 | Match 27 | CLJ 119-1 (10.0) |
BUG 99-5 (10.0) |
CLJ beat BUG by 20 runs |
Jun 24 | Match 29 | CLJ 125-5 (10.0) |
UNI 74-10 (10.0) |
CLJ beat UNI by 51 runs |
Jun 23 | Match 25 | BZ 90-8 (10.0) |
CLJ 91-4 (6.5) |
Cluj beat Bucharest Zalmi by 6 wickets |
Jun 23 | Match 23 | CLJ 153-2 (10.0) |
UNE 93-10 (10.0) |
Cluj beat UNEFS by 60 runs |
Jun 23 | Match 22 | GIA 143-6 (10.0) |
ZIN 101-8 (10.0) |
Giarmata beat Zinitis by 42 runs |
Jun 23 | Match 24 | GIA 101-6 (10.0) |
UNE 106-3 (9.3) |
UNEFS beat Giarmata by 7 wickets |
Jun 23 | Match 21 | CLJ 128-2 (10.0) |
ZIN 72-6 (10.0) |
Cluj beat Zinitis by 56 runs |
Jun 22 | Match 20 | GIA 134-7 (10.0) |
CLJ 86-10 (9.4) |
Giarmata beat Cluj by 48 runs |
Jun 22 | Match 18 | TRA 68-9 (10.0) |
CLJ 69-2 (4.3) |
Cluj beat Transylvania by 8 wickets |
Jun 22 | Match 17 | GIA 173-6 (10.0) |
BSK 95-3 (10.0) |
GIA beat BSK by 78 runs |
Jun 22 | Match 19 | TRA 95-4 (10.0) |
GIA 99-4 (8.4) |
Giarmata beat Transylvania by 6 wickets |
Jun 22 | Match 16 | CLJ 186-3 (10.0) |
BSK 90-8 (10.0) |
CLJ beat BSK by 96 runs |
Jun 21 | Match 15 | BZ 136-5 (10.0) |
ZIN 117-3 (10.0) |
Bucharest Zalmi beat Zinitis by 19 runs |
Jun 21 | Match 13 | UNI 129-6 (10.0) |
BUG 135-3 (9.1) |
BUG beat UNI by 7 wickets |
Jun 21 | Match 12 | UNI 158-3 (10.0) |
BSK 79-6 (10.0) |
UNI beat BSK by 79 runs |
Jun 21 | Match 14 | ZIN 119-5 (10.0) |
BUG 122-2 (7.5) |
BUG beat ZIN by 8 wickets |
Jun 21 | Match 11 | ZIN 99-4 (10.0) |
BSK 104-1 (7.0) |
BSK beat ZIN by 9 wickets |
Jun 20 | Match 10 | BZ 133-7 (10.0) |
TRA 126-4 (10.0) |
Bucharest Zalmi beat Transylvania by 7 runs |
Jun 20 | Match 8 | ZIN 125-1 (10.0) |
TRA 122-6 (10.0) |
Zinitis beat Transylvania by 3 runs |
Jun 20 | Match 7 | BAN 134-3 (10.0) |
TRA 78-10 (8.5) |
Baneasa beat Transylvania by 56 runs |
Jun 20 | Match 9 | BAN 141-6 (10.0) |
BZ 144-6 (9.2) |
Bucharest Zalmi beat Baneasa by 4 wickets |
Jun 20 | Match 6 | BAN 110-4 (10.0) |
ZIN 97-10 (9.4) |
Baneasa beat Zinitis by 13 runs |
Jun 19 | Match 5 | BSK 66-9 (10.0) |
ACCB 67-2 (4.0) |
ACCB beat BSK by 8 wickets |
Jun 19 | Match 3 | BUG 167-2 (10.0) |
BSK 65-10 (8.3) |
BUG beat BSK by 102 runs |
Jun 19 | Match 2 | UNE 144-2 (10.0) |
BSK 84-4 (10.0) |
UNE beat BSK by 60 runs |
Jun 19 | Match 4 | ACCB 107-6 (10.0) |
BUG 108-2 (7.5) |
BUG beat ACCB by 8 wickets |
Jun 19 | Match 1 | BUG 92-7 (10.0) |
UNE 93-6 (8.4) |
UNE beat BUG by 4 wickets |
Follow us on various platforms to get the latest cricket stats, insights, and updates.