Year | 2023 |
Established On | 2009 |
Place | Dubai,United Arab Emirates |
Know As | ICC Global Cricket Academy |
Floodlights | Yes |
End Names | City End, Reem Raam End |
Hometeams | UNITED ARAB EMIRATES, UAE |
Timezone | UTC +04:00 |
Location | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
Curator | Toby Lumsden |
Updated On 2024-04-29 22:55:34 By Puspendra Singh | |
Our Telegram | Download Our App |
ICC Academy Ground 2nd Inn Lost Matches
ICC Academy On DT20 In 2023 2nd Inn Lost Matches |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Match | Inn1 Score | Inn2 Score | Win |
09/10/23 | BRA vs MAR (2nd Semi-Final) | BRA 162-7 (20.0) |
MAR 129-10 (17.5) |
ILT20 Braves beat ILT20 Marvels by 33 runs |
06/10/23 | BLI vs DYN (Match 11) | DYN 178-8 (20.0) |
BLI 148-7 (20.0) |
ILT20 Dynamos beat ILT20 Blitzers by 30 runs |
05/10/23 | BRA vs MAR (Match 10) | BRA 172-7 (20.0) |
MAR 156-7 (20.0) |
ILT20 Braves beat ILT20 Marvels by 16 runs |
01/10/23 | BRA vs DYN (Match 5) | BRA 158-10 (20.0) |
DYN 114-10 (17.4) |
ILT20 Braves beat ILT20 Dynamos by 44 runs |
01/10/23 | BLI vs THU (Match 6) | BLI 150-10 (19.2) |
THU 104-10 (18.1) |
ILT20 Blitzers beat ILT20 Thunderbolts by 46 runs |
30/09/23 | PEA vs DYN (Match 2) | PEA 151-8 (20.0) |
DYN 132-10 (19.4) |
ILT20 Pearls beat ILT20 Dynamos by 19 runs |
14/03/23 | FM vs AJH (Match 55) | FM 167-6 (20.0) |
AJH 153-10 (19.5) |
Future Mattress beat Ajman Heroes by 14 runs |
12/03/23 | IIL vs VB (Match 51) | VB 188-3 (20.0) |
IIL 159-8 (20.0) |
VB beat IIL by 29 runs |
07/03/23 | MEM vs DCS (Match 46) | MEM 204-8 (20.0) |
DCS 139-10 (19.4) |
Mid-East Metals beat DCC Starlets by 65 runs |
04/03/23 | PAG vs AJH (Match 42) | AJH 165-7 (20.0) |
PAG 80-10 (14.1) |
Ajman Heroes beat Pacific Group by 85 runs |
28/02/23 | MEM vs INW (Match 38) | MEM 207-3 (20.0) |
INW 151-10 (19.5) |
MEM beat INW by 56 runs |
26/02/23 | ECC vs DCS (Match 36) | ECC 179-7 (20.0) |
DCS 164-5 (20.0) |
ECC beat DCS by 15 runs |
25/02/23 | IIL vs GCC (Match 34) | IIL 145-10 (17.4) |
GCC 124-8 (20.0) |
IIL beat GCC by 21 runs |
25/02/23 | AJH vs DDD (Match 33) | AJH 259-5 (20.0) |
DDD 127-10 (19.5) |
Ajman Heroes beat Dubai Dare Devils by 132 runs |
24/02/23 | VB vs ECC (Match 32) | ECC 182-6 (20.0) |
VB 150-10 (15.5) |
ECC beat VB by 32 runs |
18/02/23 | PAG vs FM (Match 26) | FM 155-8 (20.0) |
PAG 154-9 (20.0) |
Future Mattress beat Pacific Group by 1 run |
16/02/23 | FM vs GED (Match 23) | FM 180-7 (20.0) |
GED 131-6 (20.0) |
Future Mattress beat Gems Education CC by 49 runs |
14/02/23 | PAG vs TVS (Match 22) | TVS 190-5 (20.0) |
PAG 185-5 (20.0) |
TVS beat PAG by 5 runs |
12/02/23 | IIL vs INW (Match 20) | IIL 208-5 (20.0) |
INW 189-6 (20.0) |
IIL beat INW by 19 runs |
12/02/23 | AJH vs SVD (Match 19) | SVD 234-4 (20.0) |
AJH 89-10 (16.4) |
Seven Districts beat Ajman Heroes by 145 runs |
11/02/23 | TVS vs FM (Match 18) | TVS 185-6 (20.0) |
FM 150-10 (19.4) |
TVS beat FM by 35 runs |
11/02/23 | GCC vs ECC (Match 17) | ECC 126-10 (15.5) |
GCC 99-10 (13.3) |
ECC beat GCC by 27 runs |
11/02/23 | VB vs DCS (Match 16) | VB 264-2 (20.0) |
DCS 118-10 (17.4) |
Valley Boys beat DCC Starlets by 146 runs |
10/02/23 | GED vs DDD (Match 15) | DDD 163-7 (20.0) |
GED 162-10 (20.0) |
Dubai Dare Devils beat Gems Education CC by 1 runs |
06/02/23 | FM vs SVD (Match 12) | FM 197-7 (20.0) |
SVD 184-7 (20.0) |
Future Mattress beat Seven Districts by 13 runs |
04/02/23 | IIL vs MEM (Match 8) | MEM 191-8 (20.0) |
IIL 175-9 (20.0) |
MEM beat IIL by 16 runs |
04/02/23 | GCC vs VB (Match 7) | GCC 236-7 (20.0) |
VB 211-8 (20.0) |
Gallion CKT Club beat Valley Boys by 25 runs |
03/02/23 | CHA vs DCS (Match 6) | DCS 134-5 (20.0) |
CGS 106-9 (20.0) |
DCC Starlets beat Chargers by 28 runs |
30/01/23 | MEM vs GCC (Match 3) | GCC 233-6 (20.0) |
MEM 97-10 (17.5) |
Gallion CKT Club beat Mid-East Metals by 136 runs |
29/01/23 | TVS vs DDD (Match 2) | DDD 167-7 (20.0) |
TVS 126-10 (18.2) |
DDD beat TVS by 41 runs |