Established On | 2009 |
Place | Dubai,United Arab Emirates |
Know As | ICC Global Cricket Academy |
Floodlights | Yes |
End Names | City End, Reem Raam End |
Hometeams | UNITED ARAB EMIRATES, UAE |
Timezone | UTC +04:00 |
Location | Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
Curator | Toby Lumsden |
Updated On 2024-04-28 07:24:43 By Puspendra Singh | |
Our Telegram | Download Our App |
ICC Academy Ground 2nd Inn Lost Matches
ICC Academy On DT20 2nd Inn Lost Matches |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Match | Inn1 Score | Inn2 Score | Win |
17/03/24 | ALP vs KWN (1st Semi-Final) | KWN 174-7 (20.0) |
ALP 167-9 (20.0) |
KWN beat ALP by 7 runs |
16/03/24 | SVDJ vs DDD (4th Quarter Final) | SVDJ 183-7 (20.0) |
DDD 116-10 (16.5) |
SVDJ beat DDD by 67 runs |
16/03/24 | KWN vs DT (3rd Quarter Final) | KWN 175-10 (19.5) |
DT 60-10 (13.0) |
KWN beat DT by 115 runs |
15/03/24 | ALP vs TS (2nd Quarter Final) | ALP 229-2 (20.0) |
TS 164-10 (16.4) |
Alif Pharma beat Top Stars by 65 runs |
14/03/24 | KWN vs TVS (Match 19) | KWN 195-5 (20.0) |
TVS 144-10 (16.5) |
KWN beat TVS by 51 runs |
12/03/24 | ALP vs LR (Match 18) | ALP 263-5 (20.0) |
LR 137-7 (20.0) |
Alif Pharma beat London Royals by 126 runs |
11/03/24 | ZGS vs LR (Match 16) | ZGS 253-5 (20.0) |
LR 162-6 (20.0) |
Z Games Strikers beat London Royals by 91 runs |
11/03/24 | KWN vs PHT (Match 15) | KWN 206-10 (19.3) |
PHT 84-10 (16.5) |
KWN beat PHT by 122 runs |
10/03/24 | TVS vs DDD (Match 14) | TVS 223-6 (20.0) |
DDD 205-8 (20.0) |
TVS beat DDD by 18 runs |
10/03/24 | LR vs DT (Match 13) | DT 285-5 (20.0) |
LR 114-10 (13.1) |
Dubai Thunders beat London Royals by 171 runs |
10/03/24 | KWN vs TS (Match 12) | TS 161-7 (20.0) |
KWN 133-10 (16.2) |
TS beat KWN by 28 runs |
08/03/24 | TVS vs PHT (Match 8) | TVS 226-8 (20.0) |
PHT 115-10 (18.0) |
TVS beat PHT by 111 runs |
08/03/24 | SVDJ vs ZGS (Match 7) | SVDJ 162-7 (20.0) |
ZGS 96-10 (17.3) |
SVDJ beat ZGS by 66 runs |
07/03/24 | DDD vs TS (Match 6) | DDD 219-6 (20.0) |
TS 155-10 (19.4) |
Dubai Dare Devils beat Top Stars by 64 runs |
07/03/24 | SVDJ vs LR (Match 5) | SVDJ 197-8 (20.0) |
LR 123-10 (20.0) |
SVDJ beat LR by 74 runs |
26/02/24 | SVD vs TVS (Match 73) | SVD 213-6 (20.0) |
TVS 189-10 (19.3) |
SVD beat TVS by 24 runs |
26/02/24 | SVD vs TVS (2nd Semi-Final) | SVD 213-6 (20.0) |
TVS 189-10 (19.3) |
SVD beat TVS by 24 runs |
25/02/24 | MEM vs AZ (Match 68) | MEM 185-9 (20.0) |
AZ 173-9 (20.0) |
Mid-East Metals beat AZ Sports by 12 runs |
24/02/24 | TVS vs FES (Match 66) | TVS 219-6 (20.0) |
FES 189-10 (18.1) |
TVS beat FES by 30 runs |
24/02/24 | DCS vs GSTS (Match 65) | DCS 200-8 (20.0) |
GSTS 126-10 (19.5) |
DCS beat GSTS by 74 runs |
23/02/24 | KWN vs DGA (Match 58) | KWN 283-8 (20.0) |
DGA 183-10 (17.1) |
KWN beat DGA by 100 runs |
22/02/24 | SLW vs GSTS (Match 55) | GSTS 216-5 (20.0) |
SLW 187-10 (19.5) |
GSTS beat SLW by 29 runs |
20/02/24 | SVDJ vs DUW (Match 54) | SVDJ 159-7 (20.0) |
DUW 121-10 (18.5) |
SVDJ beat DUW by 38 runs |
20/02/24 | TVS vs ALP (Match 53) | ALP 195-7 (20.0) |
TVS 172-9 (20.0) |
ALP beat TVS by 23 runs |
18/02/24 | GSTS vs AZ (Match 50) | AZ 213-7 (20.0) |
GSTS 193-8 (20.0) |
AZ beat GSTS by 20 runs |
16/02/24 | SVDJ vs ALP (Match 48) | SVDJ 159-9 (20.0) |
ALP 126-10 (18.1) |
SVDJ beat ALP by 33 runs |
16/02/24 | SLW vs DCS (Match 47) | DCS 195-4 (20.0) |
SLW 145-10 (19.2) |
DCC Starlets beat Spades Real Estate by 50 runs |
10/02/24 | DUW vs ALP (Match 38) | ALP 181-7 (20.0) |
DUW 157-6 (20.0) |
Alif Pharma beat Dubai Wanderers by 24 runs |
08/02/24 | FES vs ALP (Match 33) | FES 187-7 (20.0) |
ALP 163-9 (20.0) |
Fly Emirates beat Alif Pharma by 24 runs |
06/02/24 | KWN vs DUW (Match 32) | KWN 147-9 (20.0) |
DUW 77-10 (17.0) |
KWN beat DUW by 70 runs |
05/02/24 | SLW vs AZ (Match 29) | SLW 176-9 (20.0) |
AZ 154-10 (18.3) |
Spades Real Estate beat AZ Sports by 22 runs |
04/02/24 | DDD vs GSTS (Match 28) | GSTS 166-7 (20.0) |
DDD 159-5 (20.0) |
GSTS beat DDD by 7 runs |
04/02/24 | MEM vs SCP (Match 27) | MEM 213-4 (20.0) |
SCP 155-8 (20.0) |
Mid-East Metals beat Suncorp by 58 runs |
03/02/24 | DCS vs AZ (Match 26) | DCS 128-8 (20.0) |
AZ 126-9 (20.0) |
DCC Starlets beat AZ Sports by 2 runs |
02/02/24 | MEM vs SLW (Match 23) | MEM 201-4 (20.0) |
SLW 176-9 (20.0) |
Mid-East Metals beat Spades Real Estate by 25 runs |
30/01/24 | SVD vs FES (Match 19) | SVD 211-3 (20.0) |
FES 141-9 (20.0) |
Seven Districts beat Fly Emirates by 70 runs |
29/01/24 | SVD vs KWN (Match 17) | KWN 209-3 (20.0) |
SVD 104-10 (18.2) |
KWN beat SVD by 105 runs |
28/01/24 | DDD vs AZ (Match 16) | AZ 144-10 (19.5) |
DDD 134-7 (20.0) |
AZ Sports beat Dubai Dare Devils by 10 runs |
28/01/24 | GSTS vs SCP (Match 14) | SCP 159-8 (20.0) |
GSTS 148-9 (20.0) |
SCP beat GSTS by 11 runs |
26/01/24 | GED vs GSTS (Match 11) | GED 281-5 (20.0) |
GSTS 158-10 (17.2) |
GED beat GSTS by 123 runs |
25/01/24 | DDD vs SCP (Match 9) | DDD 219-4 (20.0) |
SCP 144-6 (20.0) |
Dubai Dare Devils beat Suncorp by 75 runs |
25/01/24 | TVS vs SVD (Match 8) | TVS 129-9 (20.0) |
SVD 128-9 (20.0) |
TVS beat SVD by 1 run |
23/01/24 | SVD vs ALP (Match 7) | SVD 194-8 (20.0) |
ALP 169-9 (20.0) |
Seven Districts beat Alif Pharma by 25 runs |
23/01/24 | KWN vs FES (Match 6) | KWN 198-9 (20.0) |
FES 183-9 (20.0) |
KWN beat FES by 15 runs |
21/01/24 | SLW vs SCP (Match 3) | SLW 191-6 (20.0) |
SCP 165-6 (20.0) |
Spades Real Estate beat Suncorp by 26 runs |
21/01/24 | DUW vs DGA (Match 2) | DUW 137-8 (20.0) |
DGA 99-10 (17.5) |
Dubai Wanderers beat Dubai Gymkhana by 38 runs |
21/01/24 | SVDJ vs FES (Match 1) | FES 195-6 (20.0) |
SVDJ 174-5 (20.0) |
FES beat SVDJ by 21 runs |
09/10/23 | BRA vs MAR (2nd Semi-Final) | BRA 162-7 (20.0) |
MAR 129-10 (17.5) |
ILT20 Braves beat ILT20 Marvels by 33 runs |
06/10/23 | BLI vs DYN (Match 11) | DYN 178-8 (20.0) |
BLI 148-7 (20.0) |
ILT20 Dynamos beat ILT20 Blitzers by 30 runs |
05/10/23 | BRA vs MAR (Match 10) | BRA 172-7 (20.0) |
MAR 156-7 (20.0) |
ILT20 Braves beat ILT20 Marvels by 16 runs |
01/10/23 | BRA vs DYN (Match 5) | BRA 158-10 (20.0) |
DYN 114-10 (17.4) |
ILT20 Braves beat ILT20 Dynamos by 44 runs |
01/10/23 | BLI vs THU (Match 6) | BLI 150-10 (19.2) |
THU 104-10 (18.1) |
ILT20 Blitzers beat ILT20 Thunderbolts by 46 runs |
30/09/23 | PEA vs DYN (Match 2) | PEA 151-8 (20.0) |
DYN 132-10 (19.4) |
ILT20 Pearls beat ILT20 Dynamos by 19 runs |
14/03/23 | FM vs AJH (Match 55) | FM 167-6 (20.0) |
AJH 153-10 (19.5) |
Future Mattress beat Ajman Heroes by 14 runs |
12/03/23 | IIL vs VB (Match 51) | VB 188-3 (20.0) |
IIL 159-8 (20.0) |
VB beat IIL by 29 runs |
07/03/23 | MEM vs DCS (Match 46) | MEM 204-8 (20.0) |
DCS 139-10 (19.4) |
Mid-East Metals beat DCC Starlets by 65 runs |
04/03/23 | PAG vs AJH (Match 42) | AJH 165-7 (20.0) |
PAG 80-10 (14.1) |
Ajman Heroes beat Pacific Group by 85 runs |
28/02/23 | MEM vs INW (Match 38) | MEM 207-3 (20.0) |
INW 151-10 (19.5) |
MEM beat INW by 56 runs |
26/02/23 | ECC vs DCS (Match 36) | ECC 179-7 (20.0) |
DCS 164-5 (20.0) |
ECC beat DCS by 15 runs |
25/02/23 | IIL vs GCC (Match 34) | IIL 145-10 (17.4) |
GCC 124-8 (20.0) |
IIL beat GCC by 21 runs |
25/02/23 | AJH vs DDD (Match 33) | AJH 259-5 (20.0) |
DDD 127-10 (19.5) |
Ajman Heroes beat Dubai Dare Devils by 132 runs |
24/02/23 | VB vs ECC (Match 32) | ECC 182-6 (20.0) |
VB 150-10 (15.5) |
ECC beat VB by 32 runs |
18/02/23 | PAG vs FM (Match 26) | FM 155-8 (20.0) |
PAG 154-9 (20.0) |
Future Mattress beat Pacific Group by 1 run |
16/02/23 | FM vs GED (Match 23) | FM 180-7 (20.0) |
GED 131-6 (20.0) |
Future Mattress beat Gems Education CC by 49 runs |
14/02/23 | PAG vs TVS (Match 22) | TVS 190-5 (20.0) |
PAG 185-5 (20.0) |
TVS beat PAG by 5 runs |
12/02/23 | IIL vs INW (Match 20) | IIL 208-5 (20.0) |
INW 189-6 (20.0) |
IIL beat INW by 19 runs |
12/02/23 | AJH vs SVD (Match 19) | SVD 234-4 (20.0) |
AJH 89-10 (16.4) |
Seven Districts beat Ajman Heroes by 145 runs |
11/02/23 | TVS vs FM (Match 18) | TVS 185-6 (20.0) |
FM 150-10 (19.4) |
TVS beat FM by 35 runs |
11/02/23 | GCC vs ECC (Match 17) | ECC 126-10 (15.5) |
GCC 99-10 (13.3) |
ECC beat GCC by 27 runs |
11/02/23 | VB vs DCS (Match 16) | VB 264-2 (20.0) |
DCS 118-10 (17.4) |
Valley Boys beat DCC Starlets by 146 runs |
10/02/23 | GED vs DDD (Match 15) | DDD 163-7 (20.0) |
GED 162-10 (20.0) |
Dubai Dare Devils beat Gems Education CC by 1 runs |
06/02/23 | FM vs SVD (Match 12) | FM 197-7 (20.0) |
SVD 184-7 (20.0) |
Future Mattress beat Seven Districts by 13 runs |
04/02/23 | IIL vs MEM (Match 8) | MEM 191-8 (20.0) |
IIL 175-9 (20.0) |
MEM beat IIL by 16 runs |
04/02/23 | GCC vs VB (Match 7) | GCC 236-7 (20.0) |
VB 211-8 (20.0) |
Gallion CKT Club beat Valley Boys by 25 runs |
03/02/23 | CHA vs DCS (Match 6) | DCS 134-5 (20.0) |
CGS 106-9 (20.0) |
DCC Starlets beat Chargers by 28 runs |
30/01/23 | MEM vs GCC (Match 3) | GCC 233-6 (20.0) |
MEM 97-10 (17.5) |
Gallion CKT Club beat Mid-East Metals by 136 runs |
29/01/23 | TVS vs DDD (Match 2) | DDD 167-7 (20.0) |
TVS 126-10 (18.2) |
DDD beat TVS by 41 runs |
12/12/22 | TVS vs PAG (Final) | PAG 131-9 (20.0) |
TVS 96-10 (16.1) |
PAG beat TVS by 35 runs |
11/12/22 | PAG vs KWN (2nd Semi-Final) | PAG 160-10 (20.0) |
KWN 118-10 (18.4) |
Pacific Group beat Karwan CC by 42 runs |
11/12/22 | TVS vs FM (1st Semi-Final) | TVS 237-9 (20.0) |
FM 227-9 (20.0) |
TVS beat FM by 10 runs |
09/12/22 | DDD vs ECC (Match 56) | DDD 205-6 (20.0) |
ECC 121-10 (16.0) |
DDD beat ECC by 84 runs |
05/12/22 | SVD vs INW (Match 53) | SVD 180-6 (20.0) |
INW 87-10 (16.2) |
SVD beat INW by 93 runs |
04/12/22 | ECC vs MEM (Match 52) | MEM 205-4 (20.0) |
ECC 160-7 (20.0) |
MEM beat ECC by 45 runs |
04/12/22 | KWN vs AJH (Match 51) | KWN 197-6 (20.0) |
AJH 174-5 (20.0) |
Karwan CC beat Ajman Heroes by 23 runs |
26/11/22 | PAG vs ECC (Match 42) | PAG 164-8 (20.0) |
ECC 142-7 (20.0) |
PAG beat ECC by 22 runs |
22/11/22 | SVD vs MEM (Match 39) | SVD 210-6 (20.0) |
MEM 117-8 (20.0) |
Seven Districts beat Mid-East Metals by 93 runs |
20/11/22 | DDD vs INW (Match 37) | DDD 230-7 (20.0) |
INW 123-6 (20.0) |
DDD beat INW by 107 runs |
20/11/22 | GED vs RJT (Match 36) | GED 228-5 (20.0) |
RJT 110-10 (19.5) |
Gems Education CC beat Rajkot Thunders by 118 runs |
19/11/22 | TVS vs IIL (Match 35) | TVS 288-4 (20.0) |
IIL 155-9 (18.1) |
TVS beat IIL by 133 runs |
18/11/22 | FM vs DDD (Match 33) | FM 215-7 (20.0) |
DDD 182-6 (20.0) |
Future Mattress beat Dubai Dare Devils by 33 runs |
17/11/22 | TVS vs GED (Match 32) | TVS 191-9 (20.0) |
GED 171-8 (20.0) |
TVS beat GED by 20 runs |
13/11/22 | FM vs ECC (Match 30) | FM 248-6 (20.0) |
ECC 159-10 (16.4) |
FM beat ECC by 89 runs |
13/11/22 | PAG vs INW (Match 29) | PAG 227-7 (20.0) |
INW 155-8 (20.0) |
PAG beat INW by 72 runs |
12/11/22 | AJH vs IIL (Match 28) | AJH 199-6 (20.0) |
IIL 171-9 (20.0) |
AJH beat IIL by 28 runs |
12/11/22 | SVD vs COL (Match 32) | SVD 112-7 (10) |
COL 92-4 (10) |
Seven Districts beat Colatta Chocolates by 20 runs |
11/11/22 | INW vs MEM (Match 26) | MEM 169-7 (20) |
INW 143-9 (20) |
MEM beat INW by 26 runs |
10/11/22 | PAG vs DGA (Match 25) | PAG 159-9 (20) |
DGA 126-10 (17.5) |
Pacific Group beat Dubai Gymkhana by 33 runs |
10/11/22 | SVD vs EAC (Match 29) | EAC 86-5 (10.0) |
SVD 75-8 (10.0) |
11 ACE beat Seven Districts by 11 runs |
08/11/22 | SVD vs COL (Match 26) | COL 104-3 (10) |
SVD 95-6 (10) |
Colatta Chocolates beat Seven Districts by 9 runs |
07/11/22 | DGA vs ECC (Match 23) | DGA 209-8 (20) |
ECC 201-5 (20) |
DGA beat ECC by 8 runs |
05/11/22 | IIL vs GCC (Match 19) | GCC 190-5 (20) |
IIL 188-7 (20) |
GCC beat IIL by 2 runs |
03/11/22 | SVD vs DGA (Match 17) | SVD 212-5 (20) |
DGA 173-5 (20) |
Seven Districts beat Dubai Gymkhana by 39 runs |
03/11/22 | IGM vs VTV (Match 13) | IGM 165-2 (10) |
VTV 80-4 (10) |
Interglobe Marine beat VTAC Volts by 85 runs |
31/10/22 | FPD vs GCC (Match 16) | GCC 277-2 (20) |
FPD 146-8 (20) |
GCC beat FPD by 131 runs |
25/10/22 | FM vs MEM (Match 10) | FM 216-9 (20) |
MEM 117-10 (16.3) |
Future Mattress beat Mid-East Metals by 99 runs |
22/10/22 | KWN vs RJT (Match 7) | KWN 248-4 (20) |
RJT 166-6 (20) |
Karwan CC beat Rajkot Thunders by 82 runs |
21/10/22 | GED vs IIL (Match 5) | GED 173-9 (20.0) |
IIL 154-4 (20.0) |
GED beat IIL by 19 runs |
18/10/22 | DGA vs DDD (Match 4) | DDD 216-4 (20) |
DGA 209-6 (20) |
Dubai Dare Devils beat Dubai Gymkhana by 7 runs |
17/10/22 | FM vs PAG (Match 3) | FM 190-7 (20) |
PAG 182-9 (20) |
Future Mattress beat Pacific Group by 8 runs |
26/06/22 | AJH vs FUJ (Match 30) | AJM 172-10 (18.5) |
FUJ 113-10 (16.3) |
Ajman beat Fujairah by 59 runs |
26/06/22 | ABD vs DUB (Match 29) | ABD 196-5 (20) |
DUB 167-5 (20) |
Abu Dhabi beat Dubai by 29 runs |
25/06/22 | ABD vs FUJ (Match 27) | FUJ 187-5 (20) |
ABD 141-8 (20) |
Fujairah beat Abu Dhabi by 46 runs |
24/06/22 | EMB vs FUJ (Match 26) | FUJ 127-9 (20) |
EMB 95-9 (20) |
Fujairah beat Emirates Blues by 32 runs |
24/06/22 | SHA vs ABD (Match 25) | SHA 194-2 (20) |
ABD 128-7 (20) |
Sharjah beat Abu Dhabi by 66 runs |
23/06/22 | DUB vs FUJ (Match 23) | FUJ 226-1 (20) |
DUB 152-9 (20) |
Fujairah beat Dubai by 74 runs |
23/06/22 | SHA vs AJH (Match 21) | AJM 212-4 (20) |
SHA 145-7 (20) |
Ajman beat Sharjah by 67 runs |
22/06/22 | DUB vs SHA (Match 19) | DUB 141-6 (20) |
SHA 125-9 (20) |
Dubai beat Sharjah by 16 runs |
20/06/22 | FUJ vs AJH (Match 18) | AJM 159-6 (20) |
FUJ 132-9 (20) |
Ajman beat Fujairah by 27 runs |
19/06/22 | ABD vs AJH (Match 15) | AJM 132-10 (19.1) |
ABD 92-10 (18.1) |
Ajman beat Abu Dhabi by 40 runs |
18/06/22 | DUB vs ABD (Match 14) | ABD 194-6 (20) |
DUB 145-9 (20) |
Abu Dhabi beat Dubai by 49 runs |
17/06/22 | AJH vs DUB (Match 11) | AJM 169-5 (20) |
DUB 141-7 (20) |
Ajman beat Dubai by 28 runs |
15/06/22 | AJH vs EMB (Match 5) | EMB 131-8 (20) |
AJM 65-10 (14.5) |
Emirates Blues beat Ajman by 66 runs |
14/06/22 | AJH vs ABD (Match 3) | ABD 158-9 (20) |
AJM 110-10 (17) |
Abu Dhabi beat Ajman by 48 runs |
13/06/22 | FUJ vs SHA (Match 2) | FUJ 198-5 (20) |
SHA 142-10 (20) |
Fujairah beat Sharjah by 56 runs |
13/06/22 | EMB vs DUB (Match 1) | EMB 138-8 (20) |
DUB 111-10 (18.5) |
Emirates Blues beat Dubai by 27 runs |
23/03/17 | DUR vs PSZ (2nd Match) | PES 143-6 (20) |
DUR 108-10 (18.5) |
Peshawar Zalmi won by 35 runs |
23/03/17 | LANCS vs BIRM (1st Match) | LAN 159-8 (20) |
BIRM 96-10 (18.3) |
Lancashire won by 63 runs |
20/09/16 | EMCBXI vs WI (T20 Practice match) | WI 166-7 (20) |
EMCBXI 144-6 (20) |
West Indies won by 22 runs |