Place | Marsa,Malta |
Updated On 2024-02-28 19:40:44 By Puspendra Singh | |
Our Telegram | Download Our App |
Marsa Sports Complex Malta 3-4 W Taken In 2nd Inn
Marsa Sports Complex On T10 3-4 W Taken In 2nd Inn |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Match | Inn1 Score | Inn2 Score | Win |
20/11/23 | OVR vs GZU (Match 52) | OVR 145-7 (10.0) |
GZU 127-4 (10.0) |
Overseas beat Gzira United by 18 runs |
20/11/23 | SWU vs SOC (Match 50) | SWU 127-3 (10.0) |
SOC 120-4 (10.0) |
Swieqi United beat Southern Crusaders by 7 runs |
20/11/23 | SWU vs SOC (Match 49) | SWU 169-3 (10.0) |
SOC 168-4 (10.0) |
Swieqi United beat Southern Crusaders by 1 run |
16/11/23 | OVR vs SOC (Match 44) | SOC 135-9 (10.0) |
OVR 66-4 (10.0) |
Southern Crusaders beat Overseas by 69 runs |
15/11/23 | MAR vs MSW (Match 40) | MAR 154-4 (10.0) |
MSW 148-3 (10.0) |
Marsa beat Msida Warriors by 6 runs |
15/11/23 | BBL vs RST (Match 38) | BBL 161-4 (10.0) |
RST 139-4 (10.0) |
Bugibba Blasters beat Royal Strikers by 22 runs |
14/11/23 | EDK vs SOC (Match 36) | SOC 96-6 (10.0) |
EDK 98-4 (9.0) |
Edex Knights beat Southern Crusaders by 6 wickets |
14/11/23 | OVR vs SWU (Match 34) | SWU 53-9 (10.0) |
OVR 54-3 (7.3) |
Overseas beat Swieqi United by 7 wickets |
12/11/23 | EDK vs GZU (Match 27) | GZU 119-5 (10.0) |
EDK 120-4 (9.2) |
Edex Knights beat Gzira United by 6 wickets |
11/11/23 | GZZ vs RST (Match 23) | RST 109-5 (10.0) |
GZZ 103-4 (10.0) |
Royal Strikers beat Gozo Zalmi by 6 runs |
08/11/23 | SWU vs MTD (Match 12) | MTD 135-3 (10.0) |
SWU 137-3 (9.3) |
Swieqi United beat Mater Dei by 7 wickets |
08/11/23 | SWU vs MTD (Match 11) | MTD 83-6 (10.0) |
SWU 85-4 (6.5) |
Swieqi United beat Mater Dei by 6 wickets |
08/11/23 | GZU vs SOC (Match 10) | GZU 79-6 (10.0) |
SOC 81-3 (6.2) |
Southern Crusaders beat Gzira United by 7 wickets |
07/11/23 | RST vs MAR (Match 5) | MAR 128-4 (10.0) |
RST 98-4 (10.0) |
Marsa beat Royal Strikers by 30 runs |
06/11/23 | MTD vs OVR (Match 4) | MTD 130-4 (10.0) |
OVR 110-4 (10.0) |
Mater Dei beat Overseas by 20 runs |
06/11/23 | MTD vs OVR (Match 3) | MTD 177-2 (10.0) |
OVR 118-4 (10.0) |
Mater Dei beat Overseas by 59 runs |
24/02/23 | BBL vs MAR (Eliminator 1) | MAR 98-5 (10.0) |
BBL 98-4 (10.0) |
Bugibba Blasters tied with Marsa (Bugibba Blasters wins the Golden Ball) |
23/02/23 | BBL vs MSW (Match 88) | BBL 118-7 (10.0) |
MSW 96-3 (10.0) |
Bugibba Blasters beat Msida Warriors by 22 runs |
23/02/23 | BBL vs MSW (Match 96) | BBL 118-7 (10.0) |
MSW 96-3 (10.0) |
Bugibba Blasters beat Msida Warriors by 22 runs |
23/02/23 | BBL vs MSW (Match 87) | BBL 82-1 (5.0) |
MSW 58-4 (5.0) |
Bugibba Blasters beat Msida Warriors by 24 runs |
22/02/23 | SWU vs MAR (Match 86) | MAR 89-5 (10.0) |
SWU 92-3 (8.2) |
Swieqi United beat Marsa by 7 wickets |
21/02/23 | MTD vs MSW (Match 79) | MSW 107-4 (10.0) |
MTD 78-4 (10.0) |
Msida Warriors beat Mater Dei by 29 runs |
16/02/23 | BBL vs VLS (Match 72) | BBL 82-7 (10.0) |
VLS 75-3 (10.0) |
Bugibba Blasters beat Victoria Lions by 7 runs |
16/02/23 | GZZ vs MSW (Match 69) | MSW 52-5 (10.0) |
GZZ 53-3 (4.4) |
Gozo Zalmi beat Msida Warriors by 7 wickets |
15/02/23 | BBL vs MAR (Match 66) | MAR 109-4 (10.0) |
BBL 110-3 (9.1) |
Bugibba Blasters beat Marsa by 7 wickets |
14/02/23 | GZZ vs GOZ (Match 61) | GOZ 67-6 (10.0) |
GZZ 68-4 (5.0) |
Gozo Zalmi beat Gozo CC by 6 wickets |
13/02/23 | MSW vs SOC (Match 57) | SOC 78-1 (10.0) |
MSW 78-4 (10.0) |
Msida Warriors tied with Southern Crusaders (Msida Warriors wins the Golden Ball) |
12/02/23 | BBL vs RST (Match 54) | RST 101-8 (10.0) |
BBL 74-4 (10.0) |
Royal Strikers beat Bugibba Blasters by 27 runs |
08/02/23 | RST vs VLS (Match 38) | RST 106-5 (10.0) |
VLS 69-4 (10.0) |
Royal Strikers beat Victoria Lions by 37 runs |
07/02/23 | MTD vs BBL (Match 34) | BBL 132-5 (10.0) |
MTD 133-4 (10.0) |
Mater Dei beat Bugibba Blasters by 6 wickets |
07/02/23 | MTD vs BBL (Match 33) | MTD 126-3 (10.0) |
BBL 129-4 (9.4) |
Bugibba Blasters beat Mater Dei by 6 wickets |
06/02/23 | MAR vs SOC (Match 30) | MAR 96-3 (10.0) |
SOC 100-4 (8.1) |
Southern Crusaders beat Marsa by 6 wickets |
06/02/23 | MAR vs SOC (Match 29) | MAR 99-4 (10.0) |
SOC 101-4 (9.4) |
Southern Crusaders beat Marsa by 6 wickets |
05/02/23 | MSW vs VLS (Match 27) | VLS 56-5 (10.0) |
MSW 60-4 (6.1) |
Msida Warriors beat Victoria Lions by 6 wickets |
04/02/23 | BBL vs SWU (Match 24) | BBL 33-10 (7.2) |
SWU 36-4 (4.4) |
Swieqi United beat Bugibba Blasters by 6 wickets |
02/02/23 | MTD vs GOZ (Match 13) | GOZ 73-2 (9.1) |
MTD 75-4 (8.1) |
Mater Dei beat Gozo CC by 6 wickets (D/L method) |
03/11/22 | SWU vs SOC (Match 37) | SOC 83-6 (10) |
SWU 55-4 (10) |
Southern Crusaders beat Swieqi United by 28 runs |
01/11/22 | SOC vs OVR (Match 30) | OVR 128-4 (10) |
SOC 124-3 (10) |
Overseas beat Southern Crusaders by 4 runs |
27/10/22 | MAR vs BBL (Match 16) | BBL 65-7 (10) |
MAR 69-4 (6.4) |
Marsa beat Bugibba Blasters by 6 wickets |
26/10/22 | AUM vs BBL (Match 12) | AUM 86-5 (10) |
BBL 89-4 (9.5) |
BBL beat AUM by 6 wickets |
26/10/22 | GOZ vs MAR (Match 9) | MAR 103-4 (10) |
GOZ 58-3 (10) |
Marsa beat Gozo by 45 runs |
24/10/22 | AUM vs MAR (Match 1) | AUM 105-4 (10) |
MAR 107-3 (9.3) |
MAR beat AUM by 7 wickets |
04/12/21 | MTD vs AUK (1st Semi-Final) | AUK 39-0 (3.0) |
MTD 13-3 (3.0) |
Atlas UTC Knights CC won by 26 runs. |
30/11/21 | GOZ vs AUM (32nd Match) | GOZ 60-8 (10.0) |
AUM 61-3 (7.3) |
American University Of Malta won by 7 wickets |
29/11/21 | GOZ vs AUK (26th Match) | AUK 100-5 (10.0) |
GOZ 50-3 (10.0) |
Atlas UTC Knights CC won by 50 runs. |
26/11/21 | MSW vs BBL (19th Match) | MSW 99-5 (10.0) |
BBL 57-3 (10.0) |
Msida Warriors CC won by 42 runs. |
24/11/21 | BBL vs SOC (10th Match) | SOC 87-10 (9.5) |
BBL 79-4 (10.0) |
Southern Crusaders CC won by 8 runs. |
23/11/21 | OVR vs SOC (7th Match) | SOC 84-4 (10.0) |
OVR 87-3 (9.4) |
Overseas CC won by 7 wickets |
23/11/21 | MTD vs MSW (5th Match) | MTD 93-2 (10.0) |
MSW 87-4 (10.0) |
Mater Dei won by 6 runs. |
22/11/21 | OVR vs BBL (4th Match) | OVR 116-6 (10.0) |
BBL 117-3 (9.0) |
Bugibba Blasters won by 7 wickets |
22/11/21 | SOC vs MSW (1st Match) | SOC 54-6 (7.0) |
MSW 56-4 (7.0) |
Msida Warriors CC won by 6 wickets |
25/06/21 | AUK vs MTD (2nd Quarter Final) | MTD 62-9 (10.0) |
AUK 63-4 (8.2) |
Atlas UTC Knights CC won by 6 wickets |
25/06/21 | MAR vs SKU (1st Quarter Final) | SWU 92-3 (10.0) |
MAR 85-3 (10.0) |
Swieqi United won by 7 runs. |
24/06/21 | SKU vs OVR (40th Match) | OVR 109-7 (10.0) |
SWU 111-3 (9.3) |
Swieqi United won by 7 wickets |
24/06/21 | SKU vs OVR (39th Match) | OVR 108-3 (10.0) |
SWU 107-4 (10.0) |
Overseas CC won by 1 runs. |
22/06/21 | AUM vs SOC (32nd Match) | AUM 84-5 (10.0) |
SOC 80-4 (10.0) |
American University Of Malta won by 4 runs. |
21/06/21 | RST vs SOC (27th Match) | RST 80-4 (10.0) |
SOC 81-3 (8.0) |
Southern Crusaders CC won by 7 wickets |
19/06/21 | MTD vs GOZ (24th Match) | GOZ 77-3 (10.0) |
MTD 78-4 (8.3) |
Mater Dei won by 6 wickets |
16/06/21 | AUK vs AUM (12th Match) | AUK 107-5 (10.0) |
AUM 73-4 (10.0) |
Atlas UTC Knights CC won by 34 runs. |
14/06/21 | AUM vs RST (2nd Match) | RST 69-8 (10.0) |
AUM 70-3 (7.4) |
American University Of Malta won by 7 wickets |