Year | 2023 |
Established On | 1982 |
Place | Sharjah,United Arab Emirates |
Capacity | 16,000 |
Floodlights | Yes |
End Names | Pavilion End, Sharjah Club End |
Hometeams | United Arab Emirates, United Arab Emirates |
Timezone | UTC +04:00 |
Location | Sharjah, United Arab Emirates |
Updated On 2024-04-10 05:49:58 By Puspendra Singh | |
Our Telegram | Download Our App |
Sharjah Cricket Stadium Sharjah 5-7 W Taken Matches
Sharjah Cricket Stadium On T10 In 2023 5-7 W Taken Matches |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Match | Inn1 Score | Inn2 Score | Win |
27/11/23 | CSG vs TVS (1st Semi-Final) | TVS 78-6 (10.0) |
CSG 79-2 (7.1) |
CSG beat TVS by 8 wickets |
26/11/23 | GED vs KWN (Plate Semi Final 2) | GED 90-7 (10.0) |
KWN 94-1 (8.5) |
KWN beat GED by 9 wickets |
24/11/23 | CSG vs ALP (2nd Quarter Final) | ALP 93-7 (10.0) |
CSG 96-4 (8.3) |
CSS Group beat Alif Pharma by 6 wickets |
22/11/23 | SSC vs ALP (Match 36) | ALP 123-4 (10.0) |
SSC 80-5 (10.0) |
Alif Pharma beat SA Sports Club by 43 runs |
22/11/23 | PHT vs GED (Match 35) | PHT 66-5 (10.0) |
GED 70-2 (4.5) |
GED beat PHT by 8 wickets |
21/11/23 | TVS vs ZGS (Match 33) | ZGS 111-7 (10.0) |
TVS 115-3 (9.0) |
TVS beat ZGS by 7 wickets |
20/11/23 | KWN vs ALP (Match 32) | ALP 62-7 (10.0) |
KWN 63-2 (7.5) |
KWN beat ALP by 8 wickets |
15/11/23 | SSC vs CSG (Match 30) | SSC 110-6 (10.0) |
CSG 111-1 (7.3) |
CSS Group beat SA Sports Club by 9 wickets |
14/11/23 | SVD vs ALP (Match 28) | ALP 74-7 (10.0) |
SVD 80-4 (6.4) |
Seven Districts beat Alif Pharma by 6 wickets |
14/11/23 | KWN vs CSG (Match 27) | CSG 93-8 (10.0) |
KWN 84-7 (10.0) |
CSG beat KWN by 9 runs |
13/11/23 | SSC vs STP (Match 25) | STP 97-5 (10.0) |
SSC 70-9 (10.0) |
STP beat SSC by 27 runs |
12/11/23 | SVDJ vs ALP (Match 24) | ALP 112-5 (10.0) |
SVDJ 98-8 (10.0) |
ALP beat SVDJ by 14 runs |
12/11/23 | TVS vs CSG (Match 22) | CSG 74-7 (10.0) |
TVS 75-5 (9.3) |
TVS beat CSG by 5 wickets |
11/11/23 | KWN vs GED (Match 20) | KWN 77-6 (10.0) |
GED 82-2 (8.3) |
GED beat KWN by 8 wickets |
11/11/23 | SVD vs ZGS (Match 19) | SVD 115-5 (10.0) |
ZGS 63-6 (10.0) |
Seven Districts beat Z Games Strikers by 52 runs |
10/11/23 | TVS vs STP (Match 18) | STP 96-5 (10.0) |
TVS 98-1 (7.1) |
TVS beat STP by 9 wickets |
10/11/23 | PHT vs AJH (Match 17) | AJH 112-2 (10.0) |
PHT 68-5 (10.0) |
AJH beat PHT by 44 runs |
09/11/23 | SVDJ vs GED (Match 15) | GED 126-7 (10.0) |
SVDJ 85-7 (10.0) |
GED beat SVDJ by 41 runs |
08/11/23 | PHT vs CSG (Match 13) | PHT 74-6 (10.0) |
CSG 75-4 (9.0) |
CSG beat PHT by 6 wickets |
07/11/23 | KWN vs STP (Match 12) | KWN 105-6 (10.0) |
STP 47-5 (10.0) |
KWN beat STP by 58 runs |
07/11/23 | SVD vs AJH (Match 11) | SVD 111-6 (10.0) |
AJH 95-4 (10.0) |
Seven Districts beat Ajman Heroes by 16 runs |
06/11/23 | TVS vs ALP (Match 10) | ALP 104-1 (10.0) |
TVS 105-6 (9.5) |
TVS beat ALP by 4 wickets |
05/11/23 | KWN vs AJH (Match 8) | KWN 131-0 (10.0) |
AJH 68-7 (10.0) |
KWN beat AJH by 63 runs |
04/11/23 | PHT vs ALP (Match 4) | PHT 102-3 (10.0) |
ALP 103-5 (10.0) |
ALP beat PHT by 5 wickets |
04/11/23 | TVS vs AJH (Match 3) | TVS 92-7 (10.0) |
AJH 94-1 (7.4) |
AJH beat TVS by 9 wickets |
03/11/23 | SVDJ vs CSG (Match 2) | SVDJ 89-4 (10.0) |
CSG 90-5 (9.5) |
CSG beat SVDJ by 5 wickets |
15/06/23 | SVD vs GOG (Match 25) | SVD 119-10 (20.0) |
GOG 121-6 (19.2) |
GOG beat SVD by 4 wickets |
10/06/23 | FM vs SDK (Match 19) | FM 176-8 (20.0) |
SDK 166-5 (20.0) |
FM beat SDK by 10 runs |
13/04/23 | SVD vs KWN (Final) | SVD 141-5 (10.0) |
KWN 147-3 (9.0) |
KWN beat SVD by 7 wickets |
13/04/23 | NDC vs UC (Plate Final) | NDC 102-6 (10.0) |
UC 106-5 (9.2) |
UAE Champions beat Nadim Cricket Club by 5 wickets |
12/04/23 | VB vs KZLS (Plate 3rd Place Play-off) | VB 127-6 (10.0) |
KZLS 129-5 (9.3) |
Kabul Zalmi beat Valley Boys by 5 wickets |
11/04/23 | TVS vs KWN (2nd Semi-Final) | TVS 122-5 (10.0) |
KWN 126-2 (9.3) |
KWN beat TVS by 8 wickets |
11/04/23 | FM vs SVD (1st Semi-Final) | SVD 121-1 (10.0) |
FM 117-7 (10.0) |
Seven Districts beat Future Mattress by 4 runs |
11/04/23 | UC vs KZLS (Plate Semi Final 2) | KZLS 133-2 (10.0) |
UC 134-5 (9.5) |
UAE Champions beat Kabul Zalmi by 5 wickets |
10/04/23 | VB vs NDC (Plate Semi Final 1) | NDC 117-7 (10.0) |
VB 106-8 (10.0) |
Nadim Cricket Club beat Valley Boys by 11 runs |
10/04/23 | IGM vs SVD (4th Quarter Final) | IGM 98-6 (10.0) |
SVD 99-2 (7.2) |
Seven Districts beat Interglobe Marine by 8 wickets |
10/04/23 | KWN vs OSC (3rd Quarter Final) | KWN 135-6 (10.0) |
OSC 94-7 (10.0) |
KWN beat OSC by 41 runs |
09/04/23 | COL vs FM (1st Quarter Final) | COL 147-3 (10.0) |
FM 148-6 (9.4) |
Future Mattress beat Colatta Chocolates by 4 wickets |
08/04/23 | VB vs SDT (Plate Quarter Final 3) | SDT 83-7 (10.0) |
VB 86-1 (5.0) |
Valley Boys beat SRK Diesel Trading by 9 wickets |
08/04/23 | DCS vs UC (Plate Quarter Final 1) | DCS 81-10 (9.5) |
UC 82-5 (8.1) |
UAE Champions beat DCC Starlets by 5 wickets |
07/04/23 | NDC vs VB (Match 32) | NDC 88-10 (10.0) |
VB 89-5 (9.0) |
Valley Boys beat Nadim Cricket Club by 5 wickets |
07/04/23 | SDT vs DCS (Match 30) | SDT 94-7 (10.0) |
DCS 100-5 (10.0) |
DCC Starlets beat SRK Diesel Trading by 5 wickets |
06/04/23 | KHE vs OSC (Match 28) | OSC 116-5 (10.0) |
KHE 60-8 (10.0) |
OSC beat KHE by 56 runs |
06/04/23 | KZLS vs COL (Match 27) | KZLS 80-7 (10.0) |
COL 81-3 (5.5) |
Colatta Chocolates beat Kabul Zalmi by 7 wickets |
05/04/23 | ZGS vs DCS (Match 26) | ZGS 146-3 (10.0) |
DCS 79-7 (10.0) |
Z Games Strikers beat DCC Starlets by 67 runs |
05/04/23 | NDC vs TVS (Match 25) | TVS 107-7 (10.0) |
NDC 88-5 (10.0) |
TVS beat NDC by 19 runs |
04/04/23 | KHE vs ACC (Match 24) | KHE 135-4 (10.0) |
ACC 87-7 (10.0) |
Khandan XI beat Arqam Cricket Club by 48 runs |
04/04/23 | SVD vs VB (Match 23) | SVD 153-5 (10.0) |
VB 117-3 (10.0) |
Seven Districts beat Valley Boys by 36 runs |
04/04/23 | IGM vs COL (Match 22) | COL 95-6 (10.0) |
IGM 96-2 (8.0) |
Interglobe Marine beat Colatta Chocolates by 8 wickets |
03/04/23 | KZLS vs TVS (Match 20) | KZLS 67-7 (10.0) |
TVS 71-2 (5.4) |
TVS beat KZLS by 8 wickets |
02/04/23 | SDT vs ACC (Match 18) | ACC 156-3 (10.0) |
SDT 80-7 (10.0) |
Arqam Cricket Club beat SRK Diesel Trading by 76 runs |
02/04/23 | NDC vs UC (Match 17) | NDC 120-4 (10.0) |
UC 112-5 (10.0) |
Nadim Cricket Club beat UAE Champions by 8 runs |
02/04/23 | FM vs DCS (Match 16) | FM 146-5 (10.0) |
DCS 45-10 (10.0) |
Future Mattress beat DCC Starlets by 101 runs |
01/04/23 | KZLS vs VB (Match 15) | VB 88-9 (10.0) |
KZLS 83-7 (10.0) |
Valley Boys beat Kabul Zalmi by 5 runs |
01/04/23 | SDT vs OSC (Match 14) | SDT 96-5 (10.0) |
OSC 97-5 (10.0) |
OSC beat SDT by 5 wickets |
31/03/23 | NDC vs COL (Match 10) | COL 146-4 (10.0) |
NDC 98-6 (10.0) |
Colatta Chocolates beat Nadim Cricket Club by 48 runs |
30/03/23 | ZGS vs ACC (Match 8) | ACC 101-7 (10.0) |
ZGS 102-4 (8.4) |
Z Games Strikers beat Arqam Cricket Club by 6 wickets |
17/03/23 | IGM vs FM (Match 28) | IGM 116-9 (100.0) |
FM 119-6 (89.0) |
Future Mattress beat Interglobe Marine by 4 wickets |
14/03/23 | EAC vs KWN (Match 25) | EAC 131-6 (100.0) |
KWN 134-5 (89.0) |
Karwan CC beat 11 ACE by 5 wickets |
12/03/23 | EAC vs FM (Match 23) | FM 187-5 (100.0) |
EAC 117-9 (100.0) |
Future Mattress beat 11 ACE by 70 runs |
11/03/23 | COL vs ZGS (Match 21) | COL 184-6 (100.0) |
ZGS 158-9 (100.0) |
Colatta Chocolates beat Z Games Strikers by 26 runs |
08/03/23 | GED vs SVD (Match 16) | SVD 107-10 (92.0) |
GED 109-6 (97.0) |
Gems Education CC beat Seven Districts by 4 wickets |
07/03/23 | IGM vs FM (Match 15) | FM 117-10 (87.0) |
IGM 118-5 (85.0) |
Interglobe Marine beat Future Mattress by 5 wickets |
06/03/23 | GED vs ZGS (Match 13) | GED 105-7 (100.0) |
ZGS 109-4 (88.0) |
Z Games Strikers beat Gems Education CC by 6 wickets |
05/03/23 | CSG vs OCS (Match 12) | CSG 150-6 (100.0) |
OCS 154-3 (88.0) |
Ocean 7 beat CSS Group by 7 wickets |
04/03/23 | IGM vs ZGS (Match 10) | IGM 149-6 (100.0) |
ZGS 93-10 (87.0) |
Interglobe Marine beat Z Games Strikers by 56 runs |
02/03/23 | EAC vs ZGS (Match 7) | EAC 84-9 (100.0) |
ZGS 87-5 (81.0) |
Z Games Strikers beat 11 ACE by 5 wickets |
01/03/23 | IGM vs KWN (Match 6) | IGM 156-7 (100.0) |
KWN 158-7 (99.0) |
Karwan CC beat Interglobe Marine by 3 wickets |
28/02/23 | KWN vs CSG (Match 2) | KWN 199-5 (100.0) |
CSG 101-10 (89.0) |
Karwan CC beat CSS Group by 98 runs |
28/02/23 | EAC vs OCS (Match 3) | EAC 132-6 (100.0) |
OCS 120-10 (99.0) |
11 ACE beat Ocean 7 by 12 runs |
27/02/23 | SVD vs COL (Match 1) | SVD 117-6 (100.0) |
COL 108-6 (100.0) |
Seven Districts beat Colatta Chocolates by 9 runs |