Established On | 1982 |
Place | Sharjah,United Arab Emirates |
Capacity | 16,000 |
Floodlights | Yes |
End Names | Pavilion End, Sharjah Club End |
Hometeams | United Arab Emirates, United Arab Emirates |
Timezone | UTC +04:00 |
Location | Sharjah, United Arab Emirates |
Updated On 2024-04-10 05:49:58 By Puspendra Singh | |
Our Telegram | Download Our App |
Sharjah Cricket Stadium Sharjah 1st Inn Win Matches
Sharjah Cricket Stadium On T10 1st Inn Win Matches |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Match | Inn1 Score | Inn2 Score | Win |
27/11/23 | SVD vs KWN (2nd Semi-Final) | SVD 94-8 (10.0) |
KWN 58-8 (10.0) |
SVD beat KWN by 36 runs |
26/11/23 | AJH vs STP (Plate Semi Final 1) | AJH 123-4 (10.0) |
STP 82-4 (10.0) |
AJH beat STP by 41 runs |
25/11/23 | SSC vs PHT (4th Quarter Final) | PHT 98-2 (10.0) |
SSC 74-3 (10.0) |
PHT beat SSC by 24 runs |
22/11/23 | SSC vs ALP (Match 36) | ALP 123-4 (10.0) |
SSC 80-5 (10.0) |
Alif Pharma beat SA Sports Club by 43 runs |
20/11/23 | SVD vs GED (Match 31) | SVD 128-3 (10.0) |
GED 71-8 (10.0) |
Seven Districts beat Gems Education CC by 57 runs |
15/11/23 | TVS vs GED (Match 29) | TVS 107-4 (10.0) |
GED 102-4 (10.0) |
TVS beat GED by 5 runs |
14/11/23 | KWN vs CSG (Match 27) | CSG 93-8 (10.0) |
KWN 84-7 (10.0) |
CSG beat KWN by 9 runs |
13/11/23 | SVDJ vs AJH (Match 26) | SVDJ 131-3 (10.0) |
AJH 79-10 (9.0) |
SVDJ beat AJH by 52 runs |
13/11/23 | SSC vs STP (Match 25) | STP 97-5 (10.0) |
SSC 70-9 (10.0) |
STP beat SSC by 27 runs |
12/11/23 | SVDJ vs ALP (Match 24) | ALP 112-5 (10.0) |
SVDJ 98-8 (10.0) |
ALP beat SVDJ by 14 runs |
12/11/23 | PHT vs STP (Match 23) | PHT 109-4 (10.0) |
STP 45-10 (7.4) |
PHT beat STP by 64 runs |
11/11/23 | SVD vs ZGS (Match 19) | SVD 115-5 (10.0) |
ZGS 63-6 (10.0) |
Seven Districts beat Z Games Strikers by 52 runs |
10/11/23 | PHT vs AJH (Match 17) | AJH 112-2 (10.0) |
PHT 68-5 (10.0) |
AJH beat PHT by 44 runs |
09/11/23 | SVD vs STP (Match 16) | SVD 142-4 (10.0) |
STP 79-10 (8.3) |
SVD beat STP by 63 runs |
09/11/23 | SVDJ vs GED (Match 15) | GED 126-7 (10.0) |
SVDJ 85-7 (10.0) |
GED beat SVDJ by 41 runs |
07/11/23 | KWN vs STP (Match 12) | KWN 105-6 (10.0) |
STP 47-5 (10.0) |
KWN beat STP by 58 runs |
07/11/23 | SVD vs AJH (Match 11) | SVD 111-6 (10.0) |
AJH 95-4 (10.0) |
Seven Districts beat Ajman Heroes by 16 runs |
05/11/23 | KWN vs AJH (Match 8) | KWN 131-0 (10.0) |
AJH 68-7 (10.0) |
KWN beat AJH by 63 runs |
10/06/23 | FM vs SDK (Match 19) | FM 176-8 (20.0) |
SDK 166-5 (20.0) |
FM beat SDK by 10 runs |
10/06/23 | SVD vs ZGS (Match 18) | SVD 142-10 (20.0) |
ZGS 126-8 (20.0) |
Seven Districts beat Z Games Strikers by 16 runs |
11/04/23 | FM vs SVD (1st Semi-Final) | SVD 121-1 (10.0) |
FM 117-7 (10.0) |
Seven Districts beat Future Mattress by 4 runs |
10/04/23 | VB vs NDC (Plate Semi Final 1) | NDC 117-7 (10.0) |
VB 106-8 (10.0) |
Nadim Cricket Club beat Valley Boys by 11 runs |
10/04/23 | KWN vs OSC (3rd Quarter Final) | KWN 135-6 (10.0) |
OSC 94-7 (10.0) |
KWN beat OSC by 41 runs |
09/04/23 | ACC vs NDC (Plate Quarter Final 4) | NDC 126-2 (10.0) |
ACC 78-8 (10.0) |
Nadim Cricket Club beat Arqam Cricket Club by 48 runs |
06/04/23 | IGM vs UC (Match 29) | IGM 161-3 (10.0) |
UC 103-9 (10.0) |
Interglobe Marine beat UAE Champions by 58 runs |
06/04/23 | KHE vs OSC (Match 28) | OSC 116-5 (10.0) |
KHE 60-8 (10.0) |
OSC beat KHE by 56 runs |
05/04/23 | ZGS vs DCS (Match 26) | ZGS 146-3 (10.0) |
DCS 79-7 (10.0) |
Z Games Strikers beat DCC Starlets by 67 runs |
05/04/23 | NDC vs TVS (Match 25) | TVS 107-7 (10.0) |
NDC 88-5 (10.0) |
TVS beat NDC by 19 runs |
04/04/23 | KHE vs ACC (Match 24) | KHE 135-4 (10.0) |
ACC 87-7 (10.0) |
Khandan XI beat Arqam Cricket Club by 48 runs |
04/04/23 | SVD vs VB (Match 23) | SVD 153-5 (10.0) |
VB 117-3 (10.0) |
Seven Districts beat Valley Boys by 36 runs |
03/04/23 | ZGS vs KWN (Match 21) | KWN 131-3 (10.0) |
ZGS 113-3 (10.0) |
KWN beat ZGS by 18 runs |
03/04/23 | KHE vs DCS (Match 19) | DCS 105-4 (10.0) |
KHE 103-4 (10.0) |
DCC Starlets beat Khandan XI by 2 runs |
02/04/23 | SDT vs ACC (Match 18) | ACC 156-3 (10.0) |
SDT 80-7 (10.0) |
Arqam Cricket Club beat SRK Diesel Trading by 76 runs |
02/04/23 | NDC vs UC (Match 17) | NDC 120-4 (10.0) |
UC 112-5 (10.0) |
Nadim Cricket Club beat UAE Champions by 8 runs |
02/04/23 | FM vs DCS (Match 16) | FM 146-5 (10.0) |
DCS 45-10 (10.0) |
Future Mattress beat DCC Starlets by 101 runs |
01/04/23 | KZLS vs VB (Match 15) | VB 88-9 (10.0) |
KZLS 83-7 (10.0) |
Valley Boys beat Kabul Zalmi by 5 runs |
31/03/23 | NDC vs COL (Match 10) | COL 146-4 (10.0) |
NDC 98-6 (10.0) |
Colatta Chocolates beat Nadim Cricket Club by 48 runs |
30/03/23 | IGM vs VB (Match 9) | IGM 112-8 (10.0) |
VB 97-4 (10.0) |
Interglobe Marine beat Valley Boys by 15 runs |
16/03/23 | FM vs COL (Match 27) | FM 160-8 (100.0) |
COL 159-9 (100.0) |
Future Mattress beat Colatta Chocolates by 1 run |
15/03/23 | KWN vs IGM (Match 26) | IGM 204-4 (100.0) |
KWN 148-10 (93.0) |
IGM beat KWN by 56 runs |
12/03/23 | EAC vs FM (Match 23) | FM 187-5 (100.0) |
EAC 117-9 (100.0) |
Future Mattress beat 11 ACE by 70 runs |
11/03/23 | COL vs ZGS (Match 21) | COL 184-6 (100.0) |
ZGS 158-9 (100.0) |
Colatta Chocolates beat Z Games Strikers by 26 runs |
10/03/23 | COL vs FM (Match 19) | COL 146-9 (100.0) |
FM 118-10 (99.0) |
Colatta Chocolates beat Future Mattress by 28 runs |
04/03/23 | IGM vs ZGS (Match 10) | IGM 149-6 (100.0) |
ZGS 93-10 (87.0) |
Interglobe Marine beat Z Games Strikers by 56 runs |
28/02/23 | KWN vs CSG (Match 2) | KWN 199-5 (100.0) |
CSG 101-10 (89.0) |
Karwan CC beat CSS Group by 98 runs |
28/02/23 | EAC vs OCS (Match 3) | EAC 132-6 (100.0) |
OCS 120-10 (99.0) |
11 ACE beat Ocean 7 by 12 runs |
27/02/23 | SVD vs COL (Match 1) | SVD 117-6 (100.0) |
COL 108-6 (100.0) |
Seven Districts beat Colatta Chocolates by 9 runs |
07/11/22 | COL vs DCS (Match 24) | DCS 191-5 (20) |
COL 162-10 (19.3) |
DCC Starlets beat Colatta Chocolates by 29 runs |
06/11/22 | FM vs JVS (Match 22) | FM 269-9 (20) |
JVS 157-7 (20) |
Future Mattress beat JVC Stallions by 112 runs |
05/11/22 | IGM vs SVD (Match 21) | IGM 224-3 (20) |
SVD 151-10 (16.3) |
Interglobe Marine beat Seven Districts by 73 runs |
20/09/22 | FM vs SCA (Match 10) | FM 282-7 (50.0) |
SCA 241-10 (46.1) |
FM beat SCA by 41 runs |
18/07/22 | PSM vs HEP (Plate Semi Final 1) | PSM 154-4 (10) |
HEP 130-4 (10) |
PSM XI beat Hemnet Properties by 24 runs |
15/07/22 | PSM vs HEP (Match 9) | PSM 132-6 (10) |
HEP 84-5 (10) |
PSM XI beat Hemnet Properties by 48 runs |
15/07/22 | BG vs PSM (Match 15) | BG 155-3 (10) |
PSM 90-4 (10) |
Brother Gas beat PSM XI by 65 runs |
15/07/22 | BG vs MLG (3rd Quarter Final) | BG 104-5 (10) |
MLG 85-6 (10) |
BG beat MLG by 19 runs |
14/07/22 | COL vs PSM (Match 5) | COL 157-1 (10) |
PSM 70-3 (10) |
Colatta Chocolates beat PSM XI by 87 runs |
25/02/22 | MGM vs IGM (Final) | MGM 84-8 (10) |
IGM 79-7 (10) |
MGM Cricket Club beat Interglobe Marine by 5 runs |
24/02/22 | IGM vs ALT (2nd Semi-Final) | IGM 127-3 (10) |
ALT 86-8 (10) |
Interglobe Marine beat Alubond Tigers by 41 runs |
20/02/22 | NFF vs AAD (Match 30) | NFF 106-6 (10) |
AAD 94-5 (10) |
NFL Falcons beat Al Aziz Developers by 12 runs |
19/02/22 | BG vs NFF (Match 27) | BG 121-2 (10) |
NFF 94-6 (10) |
Brother Gas beat NFL Falcons by 27 runs |
17/02/22 | IGM vs KZLS (21st Match) | IGM 112-2 (10.0) |
KZLS 110-3 (10.0) |
Interglobe Marine won by 2 runs. |
16/02/22 | NFF vs SSL (20th Match) | NFF 104-6 (10) |
SSL 80-5 (10) |
NFF beat SSL by 24 runs |
16/02/22 | FDD vs AAD (19th Match) | FDD 112-4 (10) |
AAD 77-10 (9.2) |
FDD beat AAD by 35 runs |
15/02/22 | FDD vs SSL (18th Match) | FDD 97-5 (10) |
SSL 85-6 (10) |
FDD beat SSL by 12 runs |
14/02/22 | AAD vs QUD (15th Match) | QUD 110-9 (10) |
AAD 89-7 (10) |
QUD beat AAD by 21 runs |
13/02/22 | FDD vs NFF (13th Match) | FDD 143-5 (10.0) |
NFF 84-5 (10.0) |
Fair Deal Defenders won by 59 runs. |
11/02/22 | QUD vs SSL (8th Match) | QUD 140-3 (10.0) |
SSL 84-6 (10.0) |
Qudran International won by 56 runs. |
11/02/22 | BG vs FDD (7th Match) | FDD 126-2 (10.0) |
BG 112-5 (10.0) |
Fair Deal Defenders won by 14 runs. |
10/02/22 | IGM vs ACC (5th Match) | IGM 157-4 (10.0) |
ACC 74-9 (10.0) |
Interglobe Marine won by 83 runs. |
09/02/22 | KZLS vs ALT (3rd Match) | ALT 101-8 (10.0) |
KZLS 84-3 (10.0) |
Alubond Tigers won by 17 runs. |
08/02/22 | BG vs SSL (2nd Match) | BG 137-4 (10.0) |
SSL 98-4 (10.0) |
Brother Gas won by 39 runs. |
15/12/21 | FUJ vs ABD (1st Semi-Final) | FUJ 136-5 (10.0) |
ABD 80-10 (9.0) |
Fujairah won by 56 runs. |
14/12/21 | DUB vs FUJ (29th Match) | FUJ 150-3 (10.0) |
DUB 103-7 (10.0) |
Fujairah won by 47 runs. |
14/12/21 | EMB vs AJM (28th Match) | EMB 121-3 (10.0) |
AJM 117-4 (10.0) |
Emirates Blues won by 4 runs. |
14/12/21 | DUB vs ABD (27th Match) | ABD 103-4 (10.0) |
DUB 102-3 (10.0) |
Abu Dhabi won by 1 runs. |
13/12/21 | DUB vs AJM (24th Match) | DUB 110-5 (10.0) |
AJM 74-9 (10.0) |
Dubai won by 36 runs. |
12/12/21 | SHA vs EMB (22nd Match) | SHA 115-3 (10.0) |
EMB 111-3 (10.0) |
Sharjah won by 4 runs. |
12/12/21 | AJM vs ABD (21st Match) | ABD 109-5 (10.0) |
AJM 91-4 (10.0) |
Abu Dhabi won by 18 runs. |
12/12/21 | SHA vs FUJ (20th Match) | FUJ 156-4 (10.0) |
SHA 110-7 (10.0) |
Fujairah won by 46 runs. |
12/12/21 | DUB vs EMB (19th Match) | DUB 110-7 (10.0) |
EMB 81-6 (10.0) |
Dubai won by 29 runs. |
11/12/21 | AJM vs FUJ (18th Match) | FUJ 132-4 (10.0) |
AJM 120-4 (10.0) |
Fujairah won by 12 runs. |
11/12/21 | EMB vs ABD (17th Match) | EMB 113-7 (10.0) |
ABD 94-6 (10.0) |
Emirates Blues won by 19 runs. |
10/12/21 | FUJ vs DUB (12th Match) | FUJ 157-2 (10.0) |
DUB 92-5 (10.0) |
Fujairah won by 65 runs. |
10/12/21 | ABD vs SHA (11th Match) | SHA 135-6 (10.0) |
ABD 89-6 (10.0) |
Sharjah won by 46 runs. |
09/12/21 | FUJ vs ABD (8th Match) | FUJ 112-5 (10.0) |
ABD 82-8 (10.0) |
Fujairah won by 30 runs. |
08/12/21 | FUJ vs SHA (5th Match) | FUJ 127-6 (10.0) |
SHA 108-8 (10.0) |
Fujairah won by 19 runs. |
07/12/21 | FUJ vs AJM (3rd Match) | FUJ 131-6 (10.0) |
AJM 97-8 (10.0) |
Fujairah won by 34 runs. |
02/12/18 | PAKHT vs NW (Final) | NW 140-3 (10) |
PAKHT 118-7 (10) |
Northern Warriors won by 22 runs |
01/12/18 | NW vs PAKHT (25th Match) | PAKHT 135-5 (10) |
NW 122-4 (10) |
Pakhtoons won by 13 runs |
28/11/18 | RJP vs PL (17th Match) | RJP 117-5 (10) |
PL 105-6 (10) |
Rajputs won by 12 runs |
26/11/18 | KKS vs PL (14th Match) | PL 107-5 (10) |
KKS 71-10 (8.2) |
Punjabi Legends won by 36 runs |
24/11/18 | SIND vs PAKHT (9th Match) | PAKHT 137-6 (10) |
SIND 129-8 (10) |
Pakhtoons won by 8 runs |
23/11/18 | NW vs PL (8th Match) | NW 183-2 (10) |
PL 84-7 (10) |
Northern Warriors won by 99 runs |
22/11/18 | MA vs PL (5th Match) | PL 121-6 (10) |
MA 78-10 (9.2) |
Punjabi Legends won by 43 runs |
22/11/18 | BTS vs NW (3rd Match) | BTS 130-1 (10) |
NW 94-7 (10) |
Bengal Tigers won by 36 runs |