EDK vs OVR Malta Encore 2023 Recent Matches |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Mode | Team | Score | Win |
23 Nov 2023 | T10 | EDK | 161-4 (10.0) | Bugibba Blasters Elected To bowl |
2 | BBL | 93-6 (10.0) | Edex Knights beat Bugibba Blasters by 68 runs | |
22 Nov 2023 | T10 | RS | 0-0 (0.0) | Red Stars Elected To bat |
2 | MAR | Match Abandoned | ||
22 Nov 2023 | T10 | RS | 79-7 (10.0) | Red Stars Elected To bat |
2 | MAR | 31-2 (3.0) | Marsa beat Red Stars by 8 runs (D/L method) | |
22 Nov 2023 | T10 | MTD | 141-4 (10.0) | Mater Dei Elected To bat |
2 | EDK | 145-7 (9.4) | Edex Knights beat Mater Dei by 3 wickets | |
22 Nov 2023 | T10 | MTD | 95-2 (10.0) | Mater Dei Elected To bat |
2 | EDK | 98-1 (6.0) | Edex Knights beat Mater Dei by 9 wickets | |
21 Nov 2023 | T10 | GZZ | 116-4 (10.0) | Gozo Zalmi Elected To bat |
2 | BBL | 113-5 (10.0) | Gozo Zalmi beat Bugibba Blasters by 3 runs | |
21 Nov 2023 | T10 | GZZ | 97-8 (10.0) | Bugibba Blasters Elected To bowl |
2 | BBL | 82-2 (10.0) | Gozo Zalmi beat Bugibba Blasters by 15 runs | |
21 Nov 2023 | T10 | MSW | 86-8 (10.0) | Royal Strikers Elected To bowl |
2 | RST | 90-5 (9.3) | Royal Strikers beat Msida Warriors by 5 wickets | |
21 Nov 2023 | T10 | MSW | 94-4 (10.0) | Royal Strikers Elected To bowl |
2 | RST | 95-5 (8.0) | Royal Strikers beat Msida Warriors by 5 wickets | |
20 Nov 2023 | T10 | OVR | 145-7 (10.0) | Overseas Elected To bat |
2 | GZU | 127-4 (10.0) | Overseas beat Gzira United by 18 runs | |
20 Nov 2023 | T10 | GZU | 101-6 (10.0) | Gzira United Elected To bat |
2 | OVR | 96-9 (10.0) | Gzira United beat Overseas by 5 runs | |
20 Nov 2023 | T10 | SWU | 127-3 (10.0) | Swieqi United Elected To bat |
2 | SOC | 120-4 (10.0) | Swieqi United beat Southern Crusaders by 7 runs | |
20 Nov 2023 | T10 | SWU | 169-3 (10.0) | Southern Crusaders Elected To bowl |
2 | SOC | 168-4 (10.0) | Swieqi United beat Southern Crusaders by 1 run | |
17 Nov 2023 | T10 | BBL | 104-10 (10.0) | Bugibba Blasters Elected To bat |
2 | MSW | 110-0 (6.3) | Msida Warriors beat Bugibba Blasters by 10 wickets | |
17 Nov 2023 | T10 | MSW | 131-7 (10.0) | Msida Warriors Elected To bat |
2 | BBL | 133-7 (9.5) | Bugibba Blasters beat Msida Warriors by 3 wickets | |
17 Nov 2023 | T10 | GZZ | 155-2 (10.0) | Red Stars Elected To bowl |
2 | RS | 55-10 (8.3) | Gozo Zalmi beat Red Stars by 100 runs | |
17 Nov 2023 | T10 | GZZ | 117-6 (10.0) | Gozo Zalmi Elected To bat |
2 | RS | 58-5 (10.0) | Gozo Zalmi beat Red Stars by 59 runs | |
16 Nov 2023 | T10 | SOC | 135-9 (10.0) | Southern Crusaders Elected To bat |
2 | OVR | 66-4 (10.0) | Southern Crusaders beat Overseas by 69 runs | |
16 Nov 2023 | T10 | OVR | 79-9 (10.0) | Overseas Elected To bat |
2 | SOC | 80-2 (6.2) | Southern Crusaders beat Overseas by 8 wickets | |
16 Nov 2023 | T10 | MTD | 95-5 (10.0) | Mater Dei Elected To bat |
2 | GZU | 99-2 (9.0) | Gzira United beat Mater Dei by 8 wickets | |
2 = 2nd Inning |