European Cricket League 2024 2nd Inn Win Matches. European Cricket League 2024 performance on different countries, stadiums records also available
ECL 2024 2nd Inn Win Matches | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Date | Match | Inn1 | Inn2 | Win |
Mar 22 | Match 123 | OV 93-5 (10.0) |
HOR 95-3 (8.5) |
Hornchurch beat Old Victorians by 7 wickets |
Mar 22 | Match 121 | OV 82-6 (10.0) |
HOR 84-5 (7.4) |
Hornchurch beat Old Victorians by 5 wickets |
Mar 21 | Match 118 | CIC 146-2 (10.0) |
JIB 146-6 (10.0) |
Jinnah Brescia tied with CIYMS (Jinnah Brescia wins the Golden Ball) |
Mar 21 | Match 116 | DRX 111-10 (10.0) |
HOR 115-1 (6.5) |
Hornchurch beat Dreux by 9 wickets |
Mar 20 | Match 112 | PIC 178-5 (10.0) |
JIB 182-5 (10.0) |
JIB beat PIC by 5 wickets |
Mar 20 | Match 110 | OV 164-2 (10.0) |
PIC 165-6 (9.3) |
PIC beat OV by 4 wickets |
Mar 20 | Match 109 | FCC 105-7 (10.0) |
HOR 108-2 (7.0) |
Hornchurch beat Forfarshire by 8 wickets |
Mar 19 | Match 108 | DRX 157-5 (10.0) |
PIC 159-1 (9.5) |
PIC beat DRX by 9 wickets |
Mar 19 | Match 107 | CIC 73-8 (10.0) |
HOR 76-0 (5.5) |
Hornchurch beat CIYMS by 10 wickets |
Mar 19 | Match 105 | CIC 124-5 (10.0) |
PIC 129-5 (10.0) |
PIC beat CIC by 5 wickets |
Mar 18 | Match 102 | PIC 107-9 (10.0) |
HOR 111-4 (8.4) |
HOR beat PIC by 6 wickets |
Mar 18 | Match 100 | DRX 122-7 (10.0) |
OV 126-3 (7.4) |
Old Victorians beat Dreux by 7 wickets |
Mar 17 | Match 98 | CLJ 121-6 (10.0) |
CIC 122-3 (9.0) |
CIYMS beat Cluj by 7 wickets |
Mar 17 | Match 95 | OCK 161-8 (10.0) |
CG 162-3 (10.0) |
Calpe Giants beat Oslo CK by 7 wickets |
Mar 16 | Match 92 | CYM 113-7 (10.0) |
CG 116-5 (9.2) |
Calpe Giants beat Moufflons by 5 wickets |
Mar 15 | Match 88 | CYM 130-3 (10.0) |
OCK 131-5 (9.4) |
Oslo CK beat Moufflons by 5 wickets |
Mar 15 | Match 87 | CG 114-5 (10.0) |
CLJ 117-5 (8.0) |
Cluj beat Calpe Giants by 5 wickets |
Mar 15 | Match 86 | CYM 66-10 (10.0) |
CIC 72-3 (5.3) |
CIYMS beat Moufflons by 7 wickets |
Mar 15 | Match 85 | OCK 116-4 (10.0) |
CLJ 117-4 (8.0) |
Cluj beat Oslo CK by 6 wickets |
Mar 14 | Match 84 | DST 118-5 (10.0) |
PIC 123-4 (8.1) |
PIC beat DST by 6 wickets |
Mar 11 | Group E - Final | VOC 111-4 (10.0) |
FCC 114-4 (9.5) |
Forfarshire beat V.O.C. Rotterdam by 6 wickets |
Mar 11 | Group E - Eliminator | GZZ 131-8 (10.0) |
FCC 136-4 (9.4) |
Forfarshire beat Gozo Zalmi by 6 wickets |
Mar 08 | Group D - Qualifier 1 | PUC 120-7 (10.0) |
DRX 120-7 (10.0) |
DRX tied with PUC (PUC wins the Golden Ball) |
Mar 08 | Group D - Eliminator | LJU 119-5 (10.0) |
ECC 120-3 (5.2) |
Empire CC beat Ljubljana by 7 wickets |
Mar 07 | Group D - Match 10 | LJU 133-3 (10.0) |
ECC 137-3 (8.4) |
Empire CC beat Ljubljana by 7 wickets |
Mar 07 | Group D - Match 9 | BYR 61-4 (5.0) |
PUC 69-1 (3.3) |
PUC beat BYR by 9 wickets (DLS method) |
Mar 07 | Group D - Match 7 | BYR 81-6 (10.0) |
ECC 83-2 (6.3) |
Empire CC beat Byron by 8 wickets |
Mar 06 | Group D - Match 5 | BYR 71-10 (9.3) |
DRX 75-5 (6.1) |
Dreux beat Byron by 5 wickets |
Mar 06 | Group D - Match 4 | LJU 74-10 (9.3) |
PUC 75-0 (4.0) |
PUC beat LJU by 10 wickets |
Mar 06 | Group D - Match 2 | BYR 109-3 (10.0) |
LJU 110-0 (7.4) |
Ljubljana beat Byron by 10 wickets |
Mar 02 | Group B - Final | HUD 138-9 (10.0) |
HOR 139-4 (9.2) |
Hornchurch beat Huddinge by 6 wickets |
Mar 02 | Group B - Eliminator | WIM 114-9 (10.0) |
HOR 120-2 (7.3) |
Hornchurch beat Wimbledon by 8 wickets |
Mar 02 | Group B - Qualifier 1 | PCC 99-7 (10.0) |
HUD 105-0 (6.3) |
Huddinge beat Prague CC by 10 wickets |
Mar 01 | Group B - Match 8 | WIM 137-5 (10.0) |
PCC 143-7 (9.4) |
Prague CC beat Wimbledon by 3 wickets |
Feb 29 | Group B - Match 5 | HUD 122-8 (10.0) |
PCC 128-4 (9.2) |
Prague CC beat Huddinge by 6 wickets |
Feb 29 | Group B - Match 2 | HUD 109-5 (10.0) |
WIM 114-3 (7.2) |
Wimbledon beat Huddinge by 7 wickets |
Feb 28 | Group A - Final | SKA 141-6 (10.0) |
JIB 143-5 (9.1) |
Jinnah Brescia beat Skanderborg by 5 wickets |
Feb 28 | Group A - Qualifier 2 | HRT 122-8 (10.0) |
JIB 125-4 (7.3) |
Jinnah Brescia beat Heritage CC by 6 wickets |
Feb 28 | Group A - Eliminator | COB 148-3 (10.0) |
HRT 149-4 (9.1) |
Heritage CC beat Cobra CC by 6 wickets |
Feb 27 | Group A - Match 8 | ZA 94-8 (10.0) |
COB 98-7 (9.4) |
Cobra CC beat Zagreb Assassins by 3 wickets |
Feb 27 | Group A - Match 6 | ZA 92-6 (10.0) |
SKA 94-1 (5.5) |
Skanderborg beat Zagreb Assassins by 9 wickets |
Feb 26 | Group A - Match 5 | ZA 97-3 (10.0) |
HRT 100-4 (9.0) |
Heritage CC beat Zagreb Assassins by 6 wickets |
Feb 26 | Group A - Match 3 | ZA 78-8 (10.0) |
JIB 81-2 (5.0) |
Jinnah Brescia beat Zagreb Assassins by 8 wickets |
Feb 26 | Group A - Match 2 | COB 106-8 (10.0) |
HRT 106-7 (10.0) |
Heritage CC tied with Cobra CC (Heritage CC wins the Golden Ball) |
Follow us on various platforms to get the latest cricket stats, insights, and updates.